Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening Connection From Pune to PNVL

7094/Σ Pune-PNVL Evening Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आनंद नंबियार*^~  Jul 28 2012 (1:09AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 13m  12 halts  Distance: 192 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 7m
#2. 99031/Thane-Panvel Fast Local(Via Harbour Line)
Travel Time: 53m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:43 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+415:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+716:10+72m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??192.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1218:23+85m??1138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+618:45+62m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Thane-Panvel Fast Local(Via Harbour Line)/99031
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#10/==/TNA»Thane (10 PFs)»  -17:50+44??2158.05011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/AIRLAiroli (2 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??2164.0748mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/RABERabale (2 PFs)  18:00-18:01-1m??2166.07013mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/GNSLGhansoli (2 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m??2169.0456mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/KPHNKopar Khairane (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??2170.0649mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/TUHTurbhe (4 PFs)  18:10-18:11-1m??2173.0647mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16 CR  18:15-18:16-1m??2178.06 ??? 
0 intermediate stations00:040.0
#17 NEUNerul (6 PFs)  18:20-18:21-1m??2178.02811mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#18#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??2179.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??2182.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m??2184.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??2187.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??2189.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  18:43+44-??2192.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site