Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening Connection From Pune to PNVL

7094/Σ Pune-PNVL Evening Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jul 28 2012 (01:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 1m  12 halts  Distance: 225 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 21h 57m
#2. 99031/Thane - Panvel Slow Local
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 34 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:31 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Panvel Junction/PNVL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Panvel Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0410.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+33m112.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+53m216.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+816:10+82m2134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1716:40+212m2164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+272m3167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2517:30+252m2192.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2018:23+155m71138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+118:45+12m61158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Thane - Panvel Slow Local/99031
21 intermediate stations05:1533.0
#10/==/TNA»Thane (10 PFs)»  -16:40+1:0702191.05011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/AIRLAiroli (2 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m02197.0748mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/RABERabale (2 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m02199.07013mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#13/==/GNSLGhansoli (2 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m02202.0456mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14/==/KPHNKopar Khairane (2 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m02203.0649mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/TUHTurbhe (4 PFs)  17:00-17:01-1m02206.0457mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/JNJJuinagar (6 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m02209.0499mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/NEUNerul (6 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m02211.02811mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#18#--#SWDVSeawoods - Darave (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m02212.0713mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/BEPRBelapur CBD (4 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m02215.04820mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#20/==/KHAGKharghar (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m02217.0854mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/MANRMansarovar (2 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m02220.0585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KNDSKhandeshwar (2 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m02222.0405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  17:31+1:06-02225.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site