Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest chain connecting Kolkata with Chandigarh. no wastage of time and enough buffer of 3 hrs.

7096/Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH SUPERFAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (13:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30-910.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51-21:56-5m01266.093236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:09199.0
#3/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)T00:05-00:12-7m02465.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:10205.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m02670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20-06:28-8m721017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30--921457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35-1021457.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m121461.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m321502.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m321547.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m221581.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m121614.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-18:20-13m621656.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m121701.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m121712.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#16/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m121770.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m121798.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#18/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m121806.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#19/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m221826.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10--121842.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site