Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest chain connecting Kolkata with Chandigarh. no wastage of time and enough buffer of 3 hrs.

7096/Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH SUPERFAST CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (1:25PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1842 km  1 xfers
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.08011mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
74 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+221:56+55m01266.091236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations04:26404.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+2002:32+2310m02670.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+1:4106:25+1:455m721017.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:05440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+2:00-921457.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+21021457.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m121461.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#8/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m321501.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+92m321547.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+102m221581.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m121614.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+613m621656.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:15+610m121701.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+102m121712.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#15/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m121770.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m121798.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m121805.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#18/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+25m221826.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-121842.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site