Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a very fast chain on a less patroned route.

7097/Σ Amritsar-Madras fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (14:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+18??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2907:27+295m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3207:52+322m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3608:12+362m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3208:40+345m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+392m??1196.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3909:59+392m??1221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  10:20+3510:22+352m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2910:55+2810m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+4112:03+412m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4012:34+402m??1359.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+4413:08+442m??1404.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+5713:53+582m??1444.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+41-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1918:02+192m??1636.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5719:25+582m??1754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:2220:43+1:245m??1851.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:2900:05+1:354m??21143.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:4005:35+1:4110m??21532.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:20+1:2910m??21741.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4011:26+1:421m??21984.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:3614:30+1:3710m??22192.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+1:40-??22623.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site