Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a very fast chain on a less patroned route.

7097/Σ Amritsar-Madras fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (14:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+54??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+5906:45+592m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:0107:27+1:015m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:37+462m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5307:52+542m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5908:12+592m??1122.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??1135.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5809:35+582m??1196.069270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+5809:59+582m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/UBC•Ambala City (3 PFs)•  10:20+5610:22+552m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+4710:55+4610m??1249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:36+1:012m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+5512:03+552m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+1:0012:34+1:012m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+1:0013:08+1:002m??1404.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+1:0713:53+1:072m??1444.011219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:15+1:03-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0??1448.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1918:02+202m??1636.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1754.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+4620:43+475m??1851.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:05+594m??21143.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:0305:35+1:0410m??21533.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5608:20+5610m??21741.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05244.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+1:001m??21985.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:30+5410m??22192.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45432.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+45-??22624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site