Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
there is no Daily Trains Between katpadi and Madurai. In that case People can use this combination. they Get easily Seats and Time also very comfort to travel

71/Σ Chennai - Katpadi - Madurai - Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Jan 01 2012 (6:47PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+312m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+301m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??1214.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m??1268.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2318:35+231m??1291.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+193m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+225m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1222:15+2410m??1394.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1445.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+223m??1459.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#13%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+245m??2533.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#14/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+265m??2595.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+282m??2639.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2803:15+291m??2666.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2803:37+291m??2687.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2904:15+325m??2723.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#19/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+205:20+95m??2752.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1605:58+161m??2795.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#21/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+2-??2826.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site