Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

710/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S T T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+15??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1623:15+175m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2900:03+3310m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+402m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:00+1:085m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+452m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4803:02+482m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+5503:25+562m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:47+592m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0204:10+1:025m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5904:45+1:015m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0705:22+1:082m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1305:44+1:132m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:1706:27+1:222m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0907:50+1:1015m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2608:32+1:272m??2465.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2709:05+1:265m??2495.06652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2709:33+1:272m??2524.05544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:212m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2210:30+1:222m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1311:15+1:132m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0912:40+1:0025m??2643.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0313:16+1:032m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:2113:58+1:221m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:2314:22+1:232m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:2315:04+1:462m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5815:38+1:582m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:5215:53+1:522m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:5016:16+1:485m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:3917:23+1:375m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+52-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+3??2981.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+231m??31039.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+191m??31052.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+502:05+75m??31096.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1404:57+147m??31294.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:30+2315m??31395.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2307:00+241m??31425.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:29+241m??31460.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2008:10+242m??31496.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+322m??31508.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3808:30+382m??31517.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+4109:11+405m??31568.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0109:35+1:012m??31602.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1009:57+1:102m??31632.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1110:19+1:095m??31648.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1310:30+1:132m??31658.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:1310:44+1:132m??31673.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+4311:55+5115m??31700.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+5512:33+552m??31747.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5612:53+562m??31773.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5213:45+5010m??31811.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+2514:08+252m??31839.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+415m??31848.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5415:08+542m??31879.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0115:32+1:012m??31910.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:0716:14+1:072m??31960.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+5816:48+575m??31983.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#62/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:022m??32013.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0017:28+1:002m??32033.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+5817:45+582m??32051.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:0218:18+1:022m??32099.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#66/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5819:10+1:0010m??32113.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#67/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0319:20+1:041m??32116.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#68/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0320:27+1:033m??32192.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#69/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0520:50+1:071m??32222.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:09+1:081m??32242.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:25+1:101m??32258.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5622:15+555m??32287.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+5822:45+1:001m??32329.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5723:20+585m??32366.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:0323:45+1:041m??32403.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??32416.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0300:10+1:061m??42428.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0500:35+1:071m??42456.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#79/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5801:45+5910m??42506.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4802:25+553m??42530.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#81/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5303:12+532m??42559.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#82%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5403:40+533m??42584.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#83%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0004:17+1:011m??42626.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:0204:41+1:013m??42645.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#85%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0505:22+1:038m??42680.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#86/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0806:28+1:055m??42738.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#87/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+572m??42779.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5807:27+582m??42794.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#89/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5907:45+582m??42809.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#90/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+3708:47+461m??42836.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+4609:02+4510m??42840.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#92/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4809:55+491m??42900.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4111:15+425m??42970.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4311:48+451m??43006.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4012:15+411m??43024.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#96/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1013:04+102m??43067.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#97/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+30-??43070.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site