Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

710/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+13??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1323:15+175m??17.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2900:03+2410m??148.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+292m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+4001:00+415m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1502:20+1510m??2157.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2402:50+252m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2903:02+292m??2194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3303:25+342m??2217.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+3703:47+372m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4104:10+475m??2263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+4104:45+445m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+4505:22+462m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+4705:44+482m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+4006:27+412m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3207:50+4315m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+5708:32+572m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+575m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0109:33+1:042m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+5910:07+592m??2552.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+5510:30+542m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+4411:15+432m??2608.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+4312:40+3625m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+522m??2677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+5113:58+531m??2714.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+5914:22+592m??2736.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:0015:04+1:212m??2766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:3315:38+1:332m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:3415:53+1:332m??2807.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:16+1:365m??2827.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:2717:23+1:275m??2878.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+47-??2980.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+19??2980.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+2800:50+331m??31038.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+2701:10+311m??31051.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+205m??31095.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+295m??31231.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2704:57+277m??31293.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+3506:30+3515m??31394.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+391m??31424.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+3307:29+341m??31459.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+3108:10+362m??31495.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+4708:20+472m??31507.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+482m??31516.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+5109:11+505m??31567.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0509:35+1:052m??31601.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1409:57+1:142m??31631.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:19+1:125m??31647.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:1610:30+1:162m??31657.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:1710:44+1:162m??31672.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+4611:55+4915m??31699.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+5612:33+562m??31746.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+5712:53+562m??31772.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+5313:45+5210m??31810.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+4114:08+412m??31838.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+405m??31847.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+5515:08+562m??31878.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:32+1:052m??31909.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+1:1216:14+1:122m??31959.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:0216:48+1:025m??31982.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#62/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:0817:09+1:082m??32012.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m??32032.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0717:45+1:072m??32050.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5718:18+572m??32098.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#66/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5919:10+1:0210m??32112.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#67/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:0419:20+1:051m??32115.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#68/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:27+1:083m??32191.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#69/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m??32221.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:09+1:071m??32241.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:25+1:101m??32257.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+5822:15+585m??32286.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:0222:45+1:121m??32328.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:1023:20+1:105m??32365.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+1:1523:45+1:161m??32402.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:1523:58+1:152m??32415.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:1700:10+1:201m??42427.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:1900:35+1:201m??42455.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#79/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:1101:45+1:1210m??42505.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:0302:25+1:073m??42529.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#81/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m??42558.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#82%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+1:0603:40+1:053m??42583.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#83%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+1:1304:17+1:141m??42625.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:41+1:143m??42644.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#85%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1105:22+1:088m??42679.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#86/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m??42737.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#87/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??42778.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5507:27+552m??42793.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#89/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5507:45+552m??42808.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#90/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+432m??42835.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#91/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3810m??42839.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#92/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+531m??42899.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4611:15+485m??42969.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+5011:48+521m??43005.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??43023.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#96/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+222m??43066.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#97/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+31-??43069.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site