Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

710/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+823:15+85m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+262m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+4901:00+505m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+2210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3203:02+322m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:10+545m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+5004:45+535m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??2320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0305:44+1:042m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:27+1:072m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:50+5915m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:32+1:212m??2464.06569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:2109:05+1:205m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:2009:33+1:212m??2523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:1610:07+1:162m??2553.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1010:30+1:092m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+592m??2608.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+1:0012:40+5025m??2642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+5213:16+552m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1:0613:58+1:071m??2714.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1614:22+1:162m??2736.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)15:02+1:1515:04+1:402m??2766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:4915:38+1:482m??2794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:4315:53+1:432m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:5016:16+1:475m??2827.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:3517:23+1:345m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+47-??2980.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+5??2980.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1600:50+231m??31038.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1501:10+191m??31051.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+85m??31095.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??31231.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1304:57+137m??31293.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2106:30+2215m??31394.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+251m??31424.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:29+241m??31459.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+222m??31495.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m??31507.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m??31516.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3609:11+355m??31567.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+5009:35+502m??31601.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5909:57+592m??31631.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1:0010:19+585m??31647.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m??31657.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+1:0310:44+1:022m??31672.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3815m??31699.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+4312:33+432m??31746.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4412:53+432m??31772.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3913:45+3710m??31810.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+914:08+92m??31838.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+2514:45+275m??31847.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4115:08+422m??31878.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:32+492m??31909.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??31959.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4616:48+465m??31982.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#62/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??32012.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5017:28+502m??32032.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+492m??32050.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+5018:18+502m??32098.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#66/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4810m??32112.019315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#67/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4919:20+501m??32115.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#68/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5520:27+543m??32191.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#69/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5820:50+591m??32221.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5621:09+571m??32241.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#71/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5821:25+591m??32257.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4522:15+455m??32286.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4822:45+571m??32328.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+5523:20+555m??32365.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5923:45+1:011m??32402.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0023:58+1:002m??32415.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+1:0000:10+1:031m??42427.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0300:35+1:051m??42455.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#79/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??42505.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+533m??42529.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#81/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+5003:12+502m??42558.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#82%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+5003:40+503m??42583.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#83%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+5604:17+571m??42625.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:41+573m??42644.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#85%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5605:22+558m??42679.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#86/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0106:28+585m??42737.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#87/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+5007:10+502m??42778.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:27+512m??42793.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#89/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m??42808.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#90/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+392m??42835.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#91/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+3809:12+3710m??42839.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#92/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??42899.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+395m??42969.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4411:48+461m??43005.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+391m??43023.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#96/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+013:04+02m??43066.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#97/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+26-??43069.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site