Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity. Telescopic

710/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (4:35PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 3070 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+115m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2100:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+355m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:02+232m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+252m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:47+282m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+335m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+322m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3505:44+362m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:50+2215m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+332m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+402m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+382m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+332m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+2012:40+1425m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+102m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2813:58+291m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:22+312m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:04+392m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+4415:38+432m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+4315:53+422m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+4416:16+415m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2717:23+255m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+17-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+11??2981.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1800:50+231m??31039.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+191m??31052.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+802:05+105m??31096.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1603:55+175m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:57+147m??31294.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:30+2215m??31395.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+2407:00+251m??31425.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:29+161m??31459.056262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1608:10+192m??31496.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+292m??31508.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m??31517.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+3309:11+335m??31568.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+4909:35+492m??31602.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#48/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+5809:57+582m??31632.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+5710:19+555m??31647.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+582m??31658.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+5910:44+592m??31673.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+2911:55+3315m??31700.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#53/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+3912:33+392m??31747.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#54/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+4012:53+442m??31773.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#55/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+4213:45+4110m??31811.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#56/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+192m??31839.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#57/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+3014:45+315m??31848.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#58/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+4515:08+462m??31878.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+5015:32+512m??31910.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#60/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+5616:14+562m??31960.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#61/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+4716:48+475m??31983.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#62/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+5217:09+522m??32012.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#63/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??32032.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+4517:45+452m??32051.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#65/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+4618:18+462m??32098.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#66/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4519:10+4610m??32113.019317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#67/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+501m??32116.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#68/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+5220:27+523m??32192.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#69/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+521m??32221.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+5221:09+531m??32241.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#71/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+5421:25+551m??32258.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+4122:15+425m??32287.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+4722:45+491m??32329.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#74/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+4923:20+485m??32366.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#75/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+5123:45+521m??32403.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#76/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5223:58+522m??32415.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+5100:10+551m??42427.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#78/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+5400:35+551m??42455.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#79/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+4501:45+4810m??42505.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#80/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+3802:25+453m??42529.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#81/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+4303:12+432m??42559.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#82%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+4303:40+453m??42584.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#83%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+4904:17+501m??42626.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#84/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+5004:41+503m??42645.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#85%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:22+548m??42679.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#86/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+5106:28+485m??42737.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#87/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+402m??42779.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#88%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+4107:27+412m??42794.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#89/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+4107:45+412m??42809.02735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#90/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:46+1808:47+281m??42836.04814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#91/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:52+3709:02+4110m??42840.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#92/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+4709:55+481m??42899.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3811:15+415m??42970.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+4311:48+441m??43006.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??43024.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#96/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+213:04+22m??43067.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#97/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+27-??43070.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site