Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TRI WEEKLY

7101/Σ BSB/Varanasi Junction to MAJN/Mangalore Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 28 2012 (14:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:392m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:055m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5717:00+1:582m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:35+1:232m??21361.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3420:25+1:323m??21443.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#15/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  20:48+1:0720:50+1:082m??21461.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??21461.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??21494.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??31773.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#19%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??31884.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??32009.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??32069.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#22%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??32124.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??32179.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??32194.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??32228.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??32260.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??32302.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#28%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??32322.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site