Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option,with good timings and safe Xfer time

7104/Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 28 2012 (2:47PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  4 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+132m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+392m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  01:53+4401:55+442m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3902:55+391m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1610m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+212m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+265m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-710:20+35m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+911:40+93m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+83m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+915m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
0 intermediate stations-16:-100.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??21030.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+718:48+82m??21094.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??21188.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+1620:40+162m??21212.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:05+11-??21221.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site