Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 17:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1|--|LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -08:05+1110697mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8)  08:37+2008:40+203m41374510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4)  10:28-110:30+182m1111852589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/=-|NKNasik Road (3)  11:28+1111:30+152m1116997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:15+2312:20+265m1124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  14:30+4114:40+4410m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:23+5715:25+572m2148134269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:25+1317:30+125m3154995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|HDHarda (3)  18:38+2318:40+232m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7)20:00+320:10+1210m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|=-|PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+4321:08+432m??180081338mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|=-|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)  23:20+4523:30+4610m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)  00:40+5500:45+555m??2106974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)01:50+1:0802:00+1:2610m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari (1)  03:01+1:3303:03+1:332m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|BEHRBeohari (1)  03:55+1:4804:00+1:525m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|MWJMarwasgram (1)  04:42+2:0304:44+2:052m12122080359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SGAMSarai Gram (1)  05:24+2:1805:26+2:182m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SGRLSingrauli (1)  07:45+2:0607:55+2:1510m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|OBRObra Dam (1)  09:02+2:3609:04+2:372m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CPUChopan (3)09:35+2:3110:05+2:2730m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNQRenukut (3)  11:03+2:2411:05+2:272m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|DXNDuddhinagar  11:25+2:3111:27+2:312m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|WDMWyndhamGanj (1)  11:52+2:2811:54+2:282m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|NUQNagar Untari (1)  12:13+2:2412:15+2:242m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26|--|GHQGarhwa (1)  12:45+2:2612:47+2:282m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3)  13:05+2:2213:10+2:265m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/--|DTODaltonGanj (3)  13:43+2:2813:48+2:295m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3)  14:11+2:3614:16+2:395m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30/--|CPDRChhipadohar (2)  14:25+2:4014:27+2:412m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31/--|LTHRLatehar (2)  15:08+2:3315:10+2:362m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32/--|TORITori (2)  15:41+2:4315:43+2:442m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33/--|MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3)  16:00+2:5416:02+2:552m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34/--|KLREKhalari (3)  16:09+2:5516:11+2:572m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35/--|RAYRay (2)  16:18+2:5816:20+2:582m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36/--|PTRUPatratu (3)  17:33+2:2417:35+2:282m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37/--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4)↵¶17:55+2:4018:15+2:4320m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38/--|RRMERanchi Road (2)  18:57+2:2218:59+2:232m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39/--|CNPRChainpur  19:38+2:0619:40+2:072m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40/--|GMIAGumia (2)  20:21+2:0320:23+2:112m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41/--|BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  20:30+2:1720:32+2:182m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42/--|BRMOBermo  20:56+2:1020:58+2:102m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43/--|PUSPhusro  21:10+2:0821:12+2:092m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44/--|BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+2:1221:20+2:142m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45/--|CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  21:52+1:5621:54+2:002m12183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46/--|KTHKatrasgarh (1)  22:36+1:5522:38+1:552m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47/--|DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  23:28+1:4923:38+1:5110m52186777235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
48/=-|KMMEKumardubi (2)  00:08+1:5900:10+1:592m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49/=-|ULTKulti (3)  00:17+1:5900:19+1:592m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/=-|ASNAsansol Junction (7)  00:39+1:5500:47+1:568m??3192552113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/=-|RNGRaniGanj (4)  01:08+2:0101:10+2:012m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/=-|DGRDurgapur (5)  01:30+1:5701:32+1:562m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/=-|BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  02:33+1:4402:37+1:444m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54/=-|HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  04:15+1:26-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom