Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:21:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1|--|LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -08:05+1110697mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8)  08:37+2208:40+223m41374510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4)  10:28+610:30+112m1111852589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/=-|NKNasik Road (3)  11:28+1311:30+162m1116997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:15+2912:20+295m1124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  14:30+3114:40+3410m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:23+5515:25+552m2148134269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:25+1117:30+125m3154995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|HDHarda (3)  18:38+2218:40+222m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7)20:00+320:10+1310m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|=-|PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+4121:08+412m??180081339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|=-|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)  23:20+3623:30+3610m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)  00:40+5800:45+595m??2106974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)  01:50+1:1802:00+1:3610m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari (1)  03:01+1:2303:03+1:232m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|BEHRBeohari (1)  03:55+1:3204:00+1:355m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|MWJMarwasgram (1)  04:42+1:4904:44+1:502m12122080359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SGAMSarai Gram (1)  05:24+2:0705:26+2:082m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SGRLSingrauli (1)  07:45+1:5807:55+2:0510m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|OBRObra Dam (1)  09:02+2:2709:04+2:272m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CPUChopan (3)09:35+2:1510:05+2:1130m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNQRenukut (3)  11:03+2:1111:05+2:142m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|DXNDuddhinagar (2)  11:25+2:1711:27+2:172m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|WDMWyndhamGanj (1)  11:52+2:1711:54+2:172m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|NUQNagar Untari (1)  12:13+2:1112:15+2:112m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26|--|GHQGarhwa (1)  12:45+2:1312:47+2:172m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3)  13:05+2:1213:10+2:175m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/--|DTODaltonGanj (3)  13:43+2:2013:48+2:205m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3)  14:11+2:2614:16+2:275m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30/--|CPDRChhipadohar (2)  14:25+2:3014:27+2:312m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31/--|LTHRLatehar (2)  15:08+2:2015:10+2:222m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32/--|TORITori (2)  15:41+2:3615:43+2:372m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33/--|MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3)  16:00+2:4616:02+2:472m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34/--|KLREKhalari (3)  16:09+2:4716:11+2:492m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35/--|RAYRay (2)  16:18+2:5016:20+2:502m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36/--|PTRUPatratu (3)  17:33+2:1417:35+2:172m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37/--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4)↵¶17:55+2:2718:15+2:3620m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38/--|RRMERanchi Road (2)  18:57+2:1518:59+2:172m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39/--|CNPRChainpur  19:38+1:5719:40+1:582m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40/--|GMIAGumia (2)  20:21+2:0120:23+2:022m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41/--|BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  20:30+2:0320:32+2:032m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42/--|BRMOBermo  20:56+1:5620:58+1:572m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43/--|PUSPhusro  21:10+1:5421:12+1:542m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44/--|BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+1:5921:20+1:592m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45/--|CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  21:52+1:4121:54+1:442m12183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46/--|KTHKatrasgarh (1)  22:36+1:4022:38+1:402m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47/--|DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  23:28+1:2323:38+1:2310m52186777235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
48/=-|KMMEKumardubi (2)  00:08+1:4300:10+1:432m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49/=-|ULTKulti (3)  00:17+1:4400:19+1:432m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/=-|ASNAsansol Junction (7)  00:39+1:4400:47+1:458m??3192552113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/=-|RNGRaniGanj (4)  01:08+1:4501:10+1:452m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/=-|DGRDurgapur (5)  01:30+1:4501:32+1:452m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/=-|BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  02:33+1:3402:37+1:344m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54/=-|HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  04:15+1:19-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site