Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1|--|LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+4110697mCR, Maharashtra
2/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2308:40+233m41374510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+92m1111852589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/=-|NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+152m1116997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+315m1124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4210m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+512m2148134269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+75m3154995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+192m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)20:00+420:10+1510m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|=-|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:06+4221:08+422m??180081339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|=-|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:30+5410m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4600:45+465m??2106974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  03:01+2003:03+262m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:55+3404:00+385m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:42+4804:44+492m12122080359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:24+1:0705:26+1:082m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45+5907:55+1:0910m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:04+1:452m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:35+1:2310:05+1:1830m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1711:05+1:202m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:27+1:252m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+1:2511:54+1:252m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+1:1812:15+1:192m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26|--|GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:45+1:2612:47+1:262m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1:1613:10+1:175m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/--|DTODaltonGanj (3 PFs)  13:43+1:2113:48+1:215m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+1:2914:16+1:295m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30/--|CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+1:3314:27+1:332m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31/--|LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1615:10+1:182m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32/--|TORITori (2 PFs)  15:41+1:2415:43+1:262m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33/--|MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+1:3216:02+1:352m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34/--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+1:3616:11+1:372m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35/--|RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+1:3816:20+1:392m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36/--|PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0117:35+1:032m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37/--|BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55+1:0218:15+1:0420m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38/--|RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+4918:59+512m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39/--|CNPRChainpur  19:38+3119:40+402m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40/--|GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:21+4120:23+472m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41/--|BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+5020:32+502m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42/--|BRMOBermo  20:56+4420:58+442m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43/--|PUSPhusro  21:10+4421:12+442m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44/--|BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+4821:20+482m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45/--|CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:52+2921:54+332m12183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46/--|KTHKatrasgarh (1 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+322m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47/--|DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  23:28+1923:38+2410m52186777235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
48/=-|KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49/=-|ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+4400:19+432m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/=-|ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+4200:47+428m??3192552113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/=-|RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+402m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/=-|DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+3501:32+352m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/=-|BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+3602:37+374m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54/=-|HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+14-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site