Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 06:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1|--|LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -08:05+1110697mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8)  08:37+2008:40+203m41374510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4)  10:28-110:30+182m1111852589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/=-|NKNasik Road (3)  11:28+1011:30+142m1116997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:15+2312:20+255m1124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  14:30+3914:40+4210m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:23+5415:25+542m2148134269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:25+1217:30+125m3154995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|HDHarda (3)  18:38+2318:40+232m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7)20:00+320:10+1210m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|=-|PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+4021:08+402m??180081338mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|=-|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)  23:20+4123:30+4410m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)  00:40+5400:45+555m??2106974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6)01:50+1:1002:00+1:2710m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari (1)  03:01+1:3503:03+1:352m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|BEHRBeohari (1)  03:55+1:4904:00+1:525m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|MWJMarwasgram (1)  04:42+2:0404:44+2:052m12122080359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SGAMSarai Gram (1)  05:24+2:1705:26+2:182m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SGRLSingrauli (1)  07:45+2:0607:55+2:1610m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|OBRObra Dam (1)  09:02+2:3709:04+2:382m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CPUChopan (3)09:35+2:3210:05+2:2830m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNQRenukut (3)  11:03+2:2411:05+2:272m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|DXNDuddhinagar  11:25+2:3011:27+2:302m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|WDMWyndhamGanj (1)  11:52+2:2811:54+2:282m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|NUQNagar Untari (1)  12:13+2:2312:15+2:232m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26|--|GHQGarhwa (1)  12:45+2:2612:47+2:272m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3)  13:05+2:2113:10+2:255m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/--|DTODaltonGanj (3)  13:43+2:2713:48+2:285m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3)  14:11+2:3514:16+2:385m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30/--|CPDRChhipadohar (2)  14:25+2:4014:27+2:412m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31/--|LTHRLatehar (2)  15:08+2:3215:10+2:342m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32/--|TORITori (2)  15:41+2:4115:43+2:432m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33/--|MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3)  16:00+2:5216:02+2:522m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34/--|KLREKhalari (3)  16:09+2:5316:11+2:542m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35/--|RAYRay (2)  16:18+2:5616:20+2:562m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36/--|PTRUPatratu (3)  17:33+2:2517:35+2:292m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37/--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4)17:55+2:3818:15+2:4020m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38/--|RRMERanchi Road (2)  18:57+2:1918:59+2:202m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39/--|CNPRChainpur  19:38+2:0319:40+2:032m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40/--|GMIAGumia (2)  20:21+1:5820:23+2:062m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41/--|BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  20:30+2:1220:32+2:122m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42/--|BRMOBermo  20:56+2:0520:58+2:062m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43/--|PUSPhusro  21:10+2:0521:12+2:052m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44/--|BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+2:0821:20+2:102m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45/--|CRPChandrapura Junction (3)  21:52+1:5221:54+1:562m12183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46/--|KTHKatrasgarh (1)  22:36+1:5122:38+1:512m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47/--|DHNDhanbad Junction (9)  23:28+1:4523:38+1:4810m52186777235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
48/=-|KMMEKumardubi (2)  00:08+1:5400:10+1:532m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49/=-|ULTKulti (3)  00:17+1:5400:19+1:542m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/=-|ASNAsansol Junction (7)  00:39+1:4900:47+1:508m??3192552113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/=-|RNGRaniGanj (4)  01:08+1:5601:10+1:562m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/=-|DGRDurgapur (5)  01:30+1:4801:32+1:482m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/=-|BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  02:33+1:3802:37+1:384m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54/=-|HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  04:15+1:21-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom