Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 29m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 6m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1|--|LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+13110697mCR, Maharashtra
2/=-|KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3308:40+323m41374510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/=-|IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+310:30+92m1111852589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/=-|NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  11:28+2711:30+312m1116997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/=-|MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+4012:20+465m1124285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6/=-|BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+5214:40+5610m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7/=-|BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1115:25+1:112m2148134269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/=-|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2517:30+255m3154995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9/=-|HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+352m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10/=-|ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2720:10+3510m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11|=-|PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:06+1:0621:08+1:062m??180081339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12|=-|JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:1923:30+1:2010m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1900:45+1:185m??2106974387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14|=-|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  03:01+1:0303:03+1:042m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:55+1:1804:00+1:205m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:42+1:3404:44+1:352m12122080359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:24+1:5605:26+1:592m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SGRLSingrauli (1 PFs)  07:45+1:5507:55+2:0410m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  09:02+2:3809:04+2:392m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:35+2:2210:05+2:1530m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03+2:1311:05+2:172m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:25+2:1811:27+2:182m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52+2:1511:54+2:152m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13+2:1412:15+2:142m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26|--|GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:45+2:1812:47+2:212m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27|--|GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:155m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28/--|DTODaltonGanj (3 PFs)  13:43+2:1313:48+2:125m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/--|BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11+2:2414:16+2:245m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30/--|CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25+2:2914:27+2:282m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31/--|LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08+2:1615:10+2:162m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32/--|TORITori (2 PFs)  15:41+2:1415:43+2:152m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33/--|MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00+2:2616:02+2:272m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34/--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2816:11+2:292m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35/--|RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18+2:3016:20+2:302m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36/--|PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33+1:4717:35+1:512m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37/--|BRKABarkakana Junction (4 PFs)↵¶17:55+2:0418:15+2:1120m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38/--|RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57+1:5318:59+1:542m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39/--|CNPRChainpur  19:38+1:3319:40+1:362m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40/--|GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:21+1:3620:23+1:382m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41/--|BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30+1:4220:32+1:422m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42/--|BRMOBermo  20:56+1:3520:58+1:342m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43/--|PUSPhusro  21:10+1:3421:12+1:352m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44/--|BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+1:3821:20+1:392m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45/--|CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:52+1:1821:54+1:232m12183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46/--|KTHKatrasgarh (1 PFs)  22:36+1:2522:38+1:252m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47/--|DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  23:28+5723:38+5910m52186777235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
48/=-|KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08+1:3400:10+1:342m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49/=-|ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17+1:3300:19+1:332m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50/=-|ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:47+1:258m??3192552113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
51/=-|RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08+1:3101:10+1:312m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52/=-|DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30+1:2801:32+1:282m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/=-|BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+1:2002:37+1:214m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54/=-|HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15+54-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site