Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 19:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM DTO

7107/Σ Mumbai Daltongunj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by BJ  Jul 28 2012 (3:20PM)
2
2
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  52 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1069 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1057 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 1
S T T  
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T T S
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 52 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336
1LTT»Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -08:05+2110737mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2KYNKalyan Junction (8)  08:35+2308:40+235m41374310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3IGPIgatpuri (4)10:35+2810:40+345m1111868589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4NKNasik Road (3)  11:25+1911:30+205m1116979563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:25+1912:30+215m1124282580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  14:45+4914:55+5510m7142676208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:38+4715:40+482m2148136269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:35+517:40+55m31549111310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9HDHarda (3)  18:38+2518:40+252m2165757289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10ETItarsi Junction (7)20:00+1420:10+2210m5173372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+4421:08+442m??180081338mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
12JBPJabalpur Junction (4)  23:20+4923:30+5110m3197878416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13KTEKatni Junction (6)  00:40+5900:45+595m??2106969387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11447 - Buffer: 1h 20m
14KTEKatni Junction (6)01:50+1:2102:00+1:3910m12106950387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15KHBJKhanna Banjari (1)  03:01+1:4503:03+1:452m12112070378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
16BEHRBeohari (1)  03:55+1:5804:00+1:595m12118156400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
17MWJMarwasgram (1)  04:42+2:0804:44+2:092m12122080399mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18SGAMSarai Gram (1)  05:24+2:1905:26+2:202m12127324406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19SGRLSingrauli (1)  07:45+2:0507:55+2:1010m12132945376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
20OBRObra Dam (1)  09:02+2:4109:04+2:412m12138023210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
21CPUChopan (3)09:35+2:3510:05+2:3130m22139243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
22RNQRenukut (3)  11:03+2:3011:05+2:332m12143363310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
23DXNDuddhinagar  11:25+2:3911:27+2:402m12145554250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
24WDMWyndhamGanj (1)  11:52+2:3711:54+2:372m12147737243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
25NUQNagar Untari (1)  12:13+2:3212:15+2:322m12148968248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
26GHQGarhwa (1)  12:45+2:3512:47+2:362m12152333211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
27GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3)  13:05+2:3113:10+2:325m32153361188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
28DTODaltonGanj (3)  13:43+2:3813:48+2:385m22156672234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29BRWDBarwadih Junction (3)  14:11+2:4314:16+2:445m32159455295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
30CPDRChhipadohar (2)  14:25+2:4614:27+2:462m??2160247339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
31LTHRLatehar (2)  15:08+2:3615:10+2:362m12163463381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
32TORITori (2)  15:41+2:3515:43+2:362m12166678515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
33MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3)  16:00+2:4016:02+2:402m??2168853476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
34KLREKhalari (3)  16:09+2:4316:11+2:432m??2169578459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
35RAYRay (2)  16:18+2:4416:20+2:442m??2170422447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
36PTRUPatratu (3)  17:33+2:0917:35+2:132m22173155373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
37BRKABarkakana Junction (4)↵¶17:55+2:2318:15+2:2520m22174913341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
38RRMERanchi Road (2)  18:57+2:0118:59+2:022m12175819355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
39CNPRChainpur  19:38+1:4419:40+1:452m??2177045409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
40GMIAGumia  20:21+1:4720:23+1:482m??2180148273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
41BKROBokaro Thermal (1)  20:30+1:5220:32+1:532m12180722240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
42BRMOBermo  20:56+1:4620:58+1:492m??2181629214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
43PUSPhusro  21:10+1:4821:12+1:492m??2182161216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
44BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+1:5321:20+1:542m??2182810212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
45CRPChandrapura Junction (2)  21:52+1:3621:54+1:392m??2183329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
46KTHKatrasgarh (1)  22:36+1:3522:38+1:352m12185317198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
47DHNDhanbad Junction (8)  23:28+1:2123:38+1:2410m52186777235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
48KMMEKumardubi (2)  00:08+1:4500:10+1:452m??3190649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
49ULTKulti (3)  00:17+1:4800:19+1:472m??3191242148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
50ASNAsansol Junction (7)  00:39+1:4600:47+1:478m??3192552113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
51RNGRaniGanj (4)  01:08+1:4801:10+1:472m??319447392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
52DGRDurgapur (5)  01:30+1:4501:32+1:442m??319686271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  02:33+1:3502:37+1:364m??320315834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
54HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  04:15+1:14-1132126-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom