Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+222m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+3023:00+3615m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3923:12+392m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+4223:23+422m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3600:15+352m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2601:32+282m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3402:45+342m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+332m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+212m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+11-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+1125m??2496.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1910:50+211m??2789.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2113:20+2115m??2927.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4815:29+482m??21077.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1119:35+1820m??21277.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2820:35+275m??21339.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2421:29+242m??21408.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+142m??21481.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+175m??21555.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??31631.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1815m??31702.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1502:40+155m??31721.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2003:15+195m??31749.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??31821.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+62m??31865.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??31927.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+515m??32043.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32151.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32159.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+315m??32305.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+282m??32365.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+917:30+1215m??32489.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32580.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+542m??32637.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2120m??32725.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??32758.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4423:02+502m??32790.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??32850.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0100:15+1:002m??42869.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:12+1:122m??42948.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#43|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+5002:25+525m??42976.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:02+572m??43020.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1204:05+1:125m??43085.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:07+1:212m??43126.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+58-??43133.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site