Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSGopal**  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Guwahati/GHY

1 xfers. 45 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
1|==|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+731070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+3420:50+342m214462672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+242m2112521804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:45+2323:00+3515m6113727903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+372m2114262929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+4623:23+462m2115168909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+342m4220760815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2601:32+272m??228271405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2602:45+262m2236669213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??24267191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+5104:35+512m??249087mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+16-12495-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+1325m42495689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+241m127886112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2513:20+2515m529267124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:2015:29+1:232m3210755323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1:0019:35+1:0820m1212756311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1:2420:35+1:232m??213367263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:2021:35+1:212m??214066334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0522:47+1:082m??214798031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0823:45+1:092m??215538327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
22/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2000:42+1:202m??316296311mECoR752030, Odisha
23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1:0402:00+1:0610m1317004525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:0302:30+1:045m1317193040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:0003:30+1:015m??317478528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:21+1:2904:22+1:331m??318193736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1:0205:35+1:072m2318638323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:1206:22+1:162m3319256219mSER756001, Odisha
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0908:30+1:1615m5320416942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:3610:06+1:362m43214997mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1:0611:15+1:1420m14321567110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
32%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:4013:23+1:405m??323025859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
33%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4114:28+1:432m2323634441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
34%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  17:15+1:3317:30+1:3015m??324877930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0218:41+2:022m??325776837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:32+2:1319:34+2:132m??326354552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
37%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1:4421:45+1:4615m13272250114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
38|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:25+1:4422:26+1:471m1327567389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
39|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:52+1:5422:54+1:542m??327887475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+2:0423:45+2:062m??328484947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
41!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  00:08+2:0800:10+2:092m15428666848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
42|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:20+2:0601:22+2:062m??429452946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
43|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4702:25+1:565m??429737658mNFR783381., Assam
44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0003:02+2:012m??430176749mNFRHowli, Assam
45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1304:05+2:145m??430824158mNFRRangia, Assam
46|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:1305:07+2:222m??431231055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:50+1:39-343130-60mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site