Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:42:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ground Zero**  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysore Junction/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Guwahati/GHY

1 xfers. 45 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
1|==|MYS»Mysore Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+031070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+262m214462672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+162m2112521804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+723:00+1615m6113727903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+232m2114262929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2223:23+222m2115168909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+142m4220760815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+801:32+92m??228271405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+82m2236669213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+803:40+92m??24267191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+102m??249087mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+0-12495-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+106:30+925m42495689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1510:50+171m127886112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+2115m529267124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  15:27+3815:29+392m3210755323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+919:35+1620m1212756311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2620:35+262m??213367263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+232m??214066334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1022:47+142m??214798031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+172m??215538327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
22/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+2500:42+252m??316296311mECoR752030, Odisha
23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1902:00+2010m1317004525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  02:25+2102:30+215m1317193040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+185m??317478528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:21+3304:22+381m??318193736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+905:35+192m2318638323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2506:22+282m3319256219mSER756001, Odisha
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1608:30+2815m5320416942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4110:06+412m43214997mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1711:15+2520m14321567110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
32%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4813:23+475m??323025859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
33%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+4814:28+502m2323634441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
34%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  17:15+4117:30+3915m??324877930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1318:41+1:132m??325776837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:172m??326354552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
37%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5915m13272250114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
38|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:25+1:0022:26+1:041m1327567389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
39|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:52+1:1222:54+1:132m??327887475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1:3023:45+1:412m??328484947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
41!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:4300:10+1:472m15428666848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
42|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:20+2:0601:22+2:112m??429452946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
43|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:5002:25+1:535m??429737658mNFR783381., Assam
44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:1403:02+2:142m??430176749mNFRHowli, Assam
45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1504:05+2:165m??430824158mNFRRangia, Assam
46|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:1005:07+2:202m??431231055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:50+1:40-343130-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site