Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 05:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3132 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0310.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+112m3145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m21126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+923:00+1615m61138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+212m21142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2623:23+262m21152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+172m42208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+701:32+112m02283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+122m22367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+1603:40+172m22428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m02491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+5-12496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 29m
76 intermediate stations06:050.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+2006:30+3025m43496.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:50+411m13789.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4713:20+4615m53927.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4015:29+402m331077.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1119:35+1720m131277.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2020:38+195m031339.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1721:33+182m031408.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+922:47+132m031481.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:48+1123:53+145m031555.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:46+2200:48+232m141631.0649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1602:10+1815m141702.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:30+2102:35+215m141721.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+205m141749.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:10+3904:12+392m041821.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+605:35+132m241865.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1406:22+212m341927.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+1408:30+2215m542043.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+410:03+42m442151.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1011:15+2220m1442159.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+4413:23+425m142305.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+4014:28+402m242365.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+2517:30+2415m442489.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0118:41+1:012m042580.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:132m142637.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4521:45+4215m142725.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#38!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+5122:32+562m142758.07386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39!==!DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:58+1:2023:00+1:202m042790.06877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2723:55+1:282m042850.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:12+1:3000:14+1:292m1552869.06448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#42%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:212m052948.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1602:25+1:175m052976.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2803:02+1:282m053020.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:5504:05+1:565m053085.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3105:07+1:402m053126.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:29-353132.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site