Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 04:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ksg**  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 3130 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysore Junction/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Guwahati/GHY

1 xfers. 45 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
1|==|MYS»Mysore Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+031070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+2320:50+242m214462672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+152m2112521804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+923:00+1815m6113727903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+212m2114262929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2523:23+252m2115168909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+192m4220760815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1501:32+152m??228271405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m2236669213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2103:40+232m??24267191mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2504:35+252m??249087mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+8-12495-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+606:30+1825m42495689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+341m127886112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3413:20+3615m529267124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m3210755323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2519:35+2820m1212756311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+4020:35+392m??213367263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3221:35+322m??214066334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2922:47+302m??214798031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+322m??215538327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
22/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+4000:42+402m??316296311mECoR752030, Odisha
23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3202:00+3310m1317004525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+315m1317193040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
25%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2403:30+255m??317478528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:21+3504:22+351m??318193736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1205:35+162m2318638323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5506:22+552m??319256219mSERBalasore, Odisha
29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+2808:30+3315m5320416942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4310:06+432m43214997mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
31/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+2811:15+2920m14321567110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
32%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5313:23+515m??323025859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
33%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5714:28+592m2323634441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
34%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  17:15+5217:30+5315m??324877930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:41+1:172m??325776837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:32+1:1519:34+1:152m??326354552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
37%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+4815m13272250114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
38|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:25+5522:26+571m??327567389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
39|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:52+1:0822:54+1:082m??327887475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1:2023:45+1:212m??328484947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
41!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:2000:10+1:212m15428666848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
42|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2801:22+1:282m??429452946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
43|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0102:25+1:015m??429737658mNFR783381., Assam
44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:02+1:182m??430176749mNFRHowli, Assam
45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2804:05+1:295m??430824158mNFRRangia, Assam
46|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:07+1:232m??431231055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:50+55-343130-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site