Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal**  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2659 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 552 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0310.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1020:50+102m3145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+122:10+72m21126.021804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:45+1123:00+2215m61138.025905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2723:12+282m21142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3223:23+322m21152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+202m42208.060810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+701:32+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+112m22367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m22428.07292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+122m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)  05:15+10-12497.0-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus) (12 PFs)06:05+706:30+1525m42497.0688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+221m12790.07212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:15162.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2413:20+2515m52952.07126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4415:29+442m321101.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2019:35+2520m121301.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3020:38+295m??21362.07965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+3021:33+302m??21432.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+212m??21505.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:48+1623:53+195m??21579.08626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??31655.0649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2302:10+2215m131726.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:30+2902:35+315m131745.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3003:15+305m131773.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:10+4304:12+432m??31845.03237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+505:35+122m231889.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m331951.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:15+1108:30+1515m532067.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+910:03+82m432175.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+711:15+1020m1432182.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#32%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+345m??32329.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#33%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2714:28+272m232389.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  17:15+1217:30+1515m??32513.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4318:41+442m??32604.07138mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:30+5019:32+502m??32661.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#37|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+1821:45+2015m132749.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#38!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+2822:32+292m132782.07386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:58+3823:00+392m??32814.06877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+462m??32874.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  00:12+4800:14+492m1542893.06448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#42|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??42972.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4402:25+455m??43000.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5803:02+592m??43044.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5804:05+595m??43109.04158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5405:07+1:032m??43150.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+34-343156.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site