Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In addition to the Direct train.an alternative is provided.

7109/Σ Mysore-Howrah weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jul 28 2012 (4:42PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 552 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1622:10+162m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1523:00+2115m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2523:12+252m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+2923:23+292m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+212m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1201:32+122m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+152m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+152m??2428.07292mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+6-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+306:30+925m??2497.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1510:50+151m??2790.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1313:20+1215m??2928.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+2815:29+302m??21078.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-119:35+620m??21278.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1020:38+95m??21339.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+721:33+82m??21408.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-222:47+32m??21481.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:48+123:53+45m??21556.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:46+800:48+82m??31632.0649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+302:10+515m??31703.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+105m??31722.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1103:15+135m??31750.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:10+2904:12+302m??31822.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-105:35+42m??31865.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1006:22+112m??31928.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15-308:30+615m??32044.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+310:03+32m??32151.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+011:15+720m??32159.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#32%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+2513:23+235m??32305.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#33%==%RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2014:28+222m??32366.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#34%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+417:30+715m??32490.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#35%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4918:41+492m??32580.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#36%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5919:32+1:002m??32638.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.0
#37|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2021:45+1715m??32725.045114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#38!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+2222:32+232m??32759.07386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#39|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:58+4123:00+412m??32791.06877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#40!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+4423:55+462m??32851.06649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:12+3900:14+392m??42869.06448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#42|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:28+3001:30+302m??42948.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#43|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??42976.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#44|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+3803:02+382m??43020.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#45|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+4004:05+405m??43085.04158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#46|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2705:07+402m??43126.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#47|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+10-??43133.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site