Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It connect two metro cities, where inter connectivity is not quite developed, and it saves considerable time

7113/Σ South west Link chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sealdah DurantoThe fastest train of India  Jul 28 2012 (18:21)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 19115/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m3169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m1183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m11113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m51137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m21178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m21211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m21222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m31262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m01286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m01301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m11318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m21341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m01369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m21417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m01446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m21539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m21568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m21593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m21636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m32675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m12686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m22904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m521012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m621087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KK•Khadki (3 PFs)•  09:44+2409:45+251m121093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m121151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m621225.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m621244.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1913:05+193m621268.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  13:35+15-1221277.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Sayaji Nagari Express/19115
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:50+0321277.0418mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:17+515:19+72m421295.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#37/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:37+1216:39+122m121386.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:16+1017:18+112m121434.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+92m221460.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+112m121478.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  18:24+1018:26+102m121499.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:03+019:06+23m121529.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#43/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+819:37+82m121560.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m121579.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+720:12+92m321588.07020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#46/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  20:34+820:36+82m121614.05728mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#47/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  20:52+1020:54+112m121629.06730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  21:18+1621:20+162m221656.01833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+195m621659.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#50/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2022:09+202m121694.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#51/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:24+1922:26+192m121713.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#52/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  23:20+423:22+42m121755.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#53/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+623:59+1219m121758.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#54|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2200:57+222m131824.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#55!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+3601:59+412m031889.04854mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#56!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+412m031921.07745mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#57!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  03:16+4003:18+402m231967.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#58!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+172m132006.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#59|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  04:29+2104:31+212m132022.05144mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#60|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1505:40+1525m132060.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m132069.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  06:00+2306:02+232m132076.04053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#63|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  07:05+0-132118.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site