Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central. NOTE-37 minutes buffer time is enough as Bokaro-Asansol MEMU never gets late.

7115/Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 28 2012 (8:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1658 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU/63591
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  15:48+215:49+21m??17.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  15:56+215:57+21m??117.054292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:04+316:05+31m??123.040295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??132.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??139.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  16:31+316:32+41m??145.050278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)16:50+217:00+510m??160.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??160.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#10/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1176.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2321:01+1520m??1277.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1378.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2223:35+2610m??1427.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+402m??2469.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:065m??2546.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:55+4510m??2609.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4403:12+442m??2623.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2696.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-306:30+1715m??2751.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+407:12+162m??2798.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+407:35+152m??2821.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+408:30+125m??2876.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1320m??2937.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??21087.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+322m??21137.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+5214:03+531m??21227.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3515:45+3515m??21287.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+4316:13+441m??21318.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+5017:41+511m??21425.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3418:57+341m??21542.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:2220:05+1:232m??21580.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??21636.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+15-??21718.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site