Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central. NOTE-37 minutes buffer time is enough as Bokaro-Asansol MEMU never gets late.

7115/Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 28 2012 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1657 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU/63591
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -15:40+2??10.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  15:48+415:49+41m??17.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  15:56+515:57+61m??117.055291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+61m??123.040291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??132.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??139.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  16:31+716:32+81m??146.050278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)16:50+717:00+810m??161.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1:0317:25+1:032m??161.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#10/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:1119:20+1:132m??1177.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1121:05+1:0420m??1278.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+575m??1379.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:3010m??1428.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4200:21+1:472m??2470.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5477.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:065m??2547.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1:4302:55+1:4610m??2610.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:5303:12+1:522m??2623.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+2:4204:17+2:422m??2696.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0306:20+1:0415m??2751.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:142m??2798.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1:0607:28+1:062m??2821.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+1:1108:18+1:195m??2876.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1:1709:50+1:1420m??2937.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4312:01+1:441m??21087.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3812:57+1:422m??21137.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+2:0214:03+2:031m??21227.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:4915:45+1:4815m??21287.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??21318.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5917:41+2:001m??21426.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3:0318:57+3:031m??21542.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4120:05+1:412m??21581.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5420:45+1:542m??21636.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+1:27-??21718.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.