Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central. NOTE-37 minutes buffer time is enough as Bokaro-Asansol MEMU never gets late.

7115/Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 28 2012 (20:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1718 km  1 xfers
#1. 63591/Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 60 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1658 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU/63591
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -15:40+1??10.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  15:48+215:49+31m??17.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  15:56+315:57+41m??117.054292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:04+416:05+41m??123.040295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??132.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??139.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  16:31+516:32+71m??145.050278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)16:50+617:00+710m??160.087239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+132m??160.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#10/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+262m??1176.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#11/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2821:01+2320m??1277.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+622:40+95m??1379.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3710m??1427.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+482m??2470.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:20+1:125m??2546.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4710m??2609.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4003:12+402m??2623.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2696.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+306:30+2615m??2751.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+1007:12+222m??2798.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+232m??2822.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+205m??2876.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+2609:55+2020m??2937.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m??21087.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5612:57+582m??21138.08323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:02+1:1214:03+1:131m??21227.04118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2760.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5615:45+5415m??21287.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:12+1:0816:13+1:091m??21319.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:41+1:141m??21426.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:1418:57+1:141m??21542.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+5820:05+592m??21581.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:43+1:0720:45+1:072m??21636.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:45+45-??21718.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site