Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:45+1110.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:06+314:07+41m1120.035106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:20+414:21+41m3128.013095mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:29+714:30+91m??145.07775mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1158.03677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1014:50+141m1163.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m1169.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:07+1215:08+131m1174.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:17+1415:18+151m??184.06398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:34+171m11100.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+191m??1111.069100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  15:56+2015:57+251m??1124.062117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:12+2516:13+261m??1139.01594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:05-5-21153.0-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 10h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:00-303:10+810m22153.06086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+004:30+03m32229.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#17|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05-06:15-10m32294.065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+007:15+05m52354.049283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:53189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:08-2311:10+52m32543.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:58+1512:00+172m32599.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+014:30+260m52620.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+32m12684.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+405m??2780.057817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??2826.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#25|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??2941.047598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3621:10+362m??21009.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+523:50+1910m??21084.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+222m??31105.048735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+212m??31175.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1902:35+2610m??31200.017585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2204:15+265m??31226.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1605:20+175m331259.0379mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#33|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+7-231284.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site