Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Wed Nov 25, 2015 19:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Nov 25, 2015 19:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2

1 xfers. 32 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:45-110.05863mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
2|--|SVGASivaganga  14:06-14:07-1m1120.035106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:20-14:21-1m3128.013095mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
4|--|KALKallal  14:29-14:30-1m??145.07775mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1158.03677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m1163.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m1169.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:07-15:08-1m1174.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:17-15:18-1m??184.06398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:33-15:34-1m11100.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1111.069100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??1124.062117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1139.01594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5214.0
14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05--21153.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 10h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
15/-=/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m22153.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
16|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m32229.041121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
17|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05-06:15-10m32294.065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m52354.049 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:53189.0
19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m32543.071815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m32599.06909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3021.0
21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30-14:30-60m52620.061 SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0364.0
22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m12684.072825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
23!=-|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??2781.056817mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??2826.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
25|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??2941.047598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
26|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21009.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21084.052640mSWRTel, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
28|=-|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??31105.048735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??31175.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??31200.017585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31226.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m331259.0379mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
33|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00--231284.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site