Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 9h 55m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+614:22+71m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+814:36+81m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+1014:46+121m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57+1714:58+171m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1215:08+132m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1315:25+131m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1415:35+141m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+161m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+171m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1616:16+171m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+191m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-6-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 9h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+410m??2151.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+303m??2227.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+910m??2292.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+1607:30+183m??2352.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:49189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:19+1710:20+191m??2541.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+192m??2597.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#21/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2603.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#22/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+714:30+060m??2618.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m??2682.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+392m??2753.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4817:00+485m??2778.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+452m??2824.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m??2938.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:04+4420:05+511m??2951.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m??2975.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m??21007.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#31|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m??21082.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+271m??31102.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+221m??31173.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#34|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m??31197.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#35|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+604:15+121m??31223.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m??31242.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#37|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m??31257.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#38!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+3-??31281.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site