Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1130 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 21 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:45+5??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:06+714:07+81m??121.026105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:20+1014:21+101m??126.012990mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:29+1314:30+131m??144.07781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1314:50+151m??161.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:07+1315:08+131m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:17+1415:18+141m??183.06398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:34+141m??198.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  15:44+1615:45+161m??1110.069100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  15:56+1715:57+231m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:12+2216:13+251m??1138.01594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-3-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 10h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-103:10+1010m??2151.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+303m??2227.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+1106:15+2210m??2292.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+295m??2352.049283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:53189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:08-1711:10+62m??2541.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:58+1112:00+152m??2597.014907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+214:30+160m??2618.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??2682.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+455m??2778.057815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+402m??2824.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+452m??2939.047598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+352m??21007.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-623:50+1510m??21082.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28|--|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2000:15+192m??31102.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+152m??31173.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1302:35+2110m??31197.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+804:15+115m??31223.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+405:20+45m??31257.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#33|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+1-??31281.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site