Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 10h 5m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:45+2??10.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:06+314:07+41m??120.035105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:20+514:21+51m??128.013090mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:29+814:30+81m??145.07781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:40+014:41+01m??158.03677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+814:50+111m??163.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??169.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:07+815:08+91m??174.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:17+915:18+101m??184.06398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:33+815:34+101m??1100.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  15:44+1115:45+111m??1111.069100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  15:56+1215:57+181m??1124.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:12+1716:13+171m??1139.01594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-14-??1153.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 10h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-903:10+310m??2153.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+183m??2229.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+006:15+1310m??2294.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1807:15+185m??2354.049283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:53189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:08-1211:10+52m??2543.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:58+1212:00+172m??2599.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#21/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+414:30+260m??2620.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m??2684.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4317:00+435m??2780.057815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+412m??2826.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#25!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+432m??2941.047598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3621:10+362m??21009.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#27|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+023:50+2410m??21085.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#28|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+242m??31105.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#29!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??31175.037642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#30|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+2610m??31200.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#31|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:15+185m??31226.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+405:20+45m??31259.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#33|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+3-??31284.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site