Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from MNM to YPR benefiting chettinad people.

7117/Σ MNM-YPR express via KKDI, TPJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  Jul 28 2012 (10:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 153 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 10h 20m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1137 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 3
  T    
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG

1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai-Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:45+23105863mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2|--|SVGASivaganga  14:06+414:07+51m??12035106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3|--|PNGIPanangudi  14:20+914:21+91m??12813095mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4|--|KALKallal  14:29+1314:30+141m??1457775mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m11583677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+814:50+111m??1635489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m116934110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:07+1915:08+191m??17465103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:17+2115:18+211m??1846398mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:34+111m??11006890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  15:44+2415:45+241m??111169100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:57+241m??112462117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:12+2516:13+251m??11391594mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2-21153-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 10h 20m
15/=-|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:15+003:25+010m221535285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m3222934121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:50+007:00+010m3229467175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+008:00+05m??235662283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:08+1911:10+202m3255070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m3260714909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
21/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+1014:30+460m5262861919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22|==|TKTumkur (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m1269280823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
23|--|TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2716:30+272m??276361860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
24|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3517:00+385m??278856816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
25|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+452m??283361802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
26|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+242m??294850598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
27|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5320:30+532m??298451583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
28|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+312m??2101729558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
29|--|UBLHubli Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+523:50+35m??2109250640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
30|-=|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+000:15+01m??3111248737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
31|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+001:45+01m??3118230643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
32|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+002:35+01m??3120716585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
33|--|QLMKulem (2 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??312334675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)04:39-04:40-1m??312522612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
35|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m3312673511mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
36|--|VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+0-??31290-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site