Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect bhuj to Haridwar and Delhi.. And its a daily chain

7118/Σ Bhuj-Haridwar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitinsihag^~  Jul 28 2012 (22:31)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+323:00+32m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+323:11+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+023:50+320m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1500:25+812m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+100:50+22m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+501:23+52m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+701:58+82m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:29+242m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1103:50+122m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-805:35+120m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??2365.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??2388.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m??2409.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+282m??2451.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??2473.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??2486.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??2516.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??2568.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1215:37+122m??2612.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??2651.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??2667.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m??2682.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+202m??2734.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3017:59+332m??2755.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3518:34+352m??2788.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+382m??2808.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3719:14+382m??2822.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+310m??2874.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??2903.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1522:04+152m??2954.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??21009.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21014.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+215m??31099.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2601:41+245m??31159.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??31186.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-203:20+110m??31234.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??31256.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1804:02+182m??31286.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m??31303.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2005:30+2025m??31317.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2505:48+252m??31323.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2506:17+252m??31337.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3806:44+382m??31365.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+325m??31384.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+362m??31389.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+3908:16+412m??31440.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+4408:43+452m??31464.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1010:00+132m??31492.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+111:10+72m??31524.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+3-??31565.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site