Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect bhuj to Haridwar and Delhi.. And its a daily chain

7118/Σ Bhuj-Haridwar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitinsihag^~  Jul 28 2012 (10:31PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2300:25+1312m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+500:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1501:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+2001:58+202m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3702:29+372m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??2365.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??2388.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??2409.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??2451.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+362m??2473.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+382m??2486.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??2516.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??2568.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??2612.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??2651.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??2667.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??2682.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+262m??2734.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??2755.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+412m??2788.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??2808.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+432m??2822.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??2874.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??2903.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+152m??2954.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??21008.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??21014.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+235m??31099.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??31159.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??31186.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??31234.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??31255.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+162m??31285.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??31303.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2325m??31317.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??31323.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??31337.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??31365.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4407:15+435m??31384.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+472m??31388.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+572m??31440.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0508:43+1:072m??31464.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+332m??31491.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+202m??31524.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#52/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+14-??31565.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site