Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect bhuj to Haridwar and Delhi.. And its a daily chain

7118/Σ Bhuj-Haridwar Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nitinsihag^~  Jul 28 2012 (10:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+2??10.07789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+323:50+720m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+1400:25+1012m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1001:23+112m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1101:58+122m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:29+262m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+112m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15+005:35+320m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-5:-350.0
#12%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??2365.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+810:50+82m??2388.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m??2409.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2212:00+252m??2451.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+302m??2473.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3012:36+312m??2486.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-413:57+25m??2516.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+914:50+1110m??2568.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??2612.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2016:12+202m??2651.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2416:27+252m??2667.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+2816:41+282m??2682.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:42+222m??2734.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3117:59+332m??2755.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3618:34+372m??2788.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3818:55+382m??2808.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??2822.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+310m??2874.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+921:23+102m??2903.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1022:04+112m??2954.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+423:15+810m??21008.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+132m??21014.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#35|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1200:35+155m??31099.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#36|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+1601:41+155m??31159.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+1902:00+192m??31186.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-803:20+010m??31234.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+903:40+92m??31255.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1404:02+142m??31285.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:21+172m??31303.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+1705:30+1825m??31317.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2205:48+222m??31323.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:17+222m??31337.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+3506:44+372m??31365.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+325m??31384.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+3507:22+352m??31388.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4808:16+452m??31440.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+332m??31464.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1310:00+172m??31491.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+102m??31524.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+4-??31565.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site