Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Break

712/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (4:59PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2557 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0747mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+92m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+409:49+102m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1110:04+412m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1711:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3513:25+352m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??1527.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m??21550.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m??21654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+513:43+65m??21685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+814:30+810m??21728.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??21792.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+916:25+815m??21839.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1917:09+202m??21891.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??21971.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+232m??22043.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4720:58+4615m??22143.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17102.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+455m??22245.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3223:25+317m??22307.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:30+295m??32442.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+12-??32557.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??32557.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53+006:54+01m??32570.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1008:24+118m??32659.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:19+185m??32710.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+251m??32730.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2609:54+272m??32743.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+282m??32771.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m??32801.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+392m??32824.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+912:45+102m??32860.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+313:55+020m??32895.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??32930.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+3515:07+362m??32972.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+392m??32985.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+4615:49+462m??33014.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:17+512m??33043.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+5416:44+542m??33074.03769mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2118:30+2115m??33130.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+292m??33164.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+372m??33196.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2820:37+352m??33218.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+4321:20+455m??33256.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+395m??33274.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+4222:15+422m??33295.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+3922:38+392m??33320.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+392m??33344.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+392m??33353.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+400:40+1110m??43381.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+265m??43425.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#60|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??43474.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3102:30+2610m??43490.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-103:45+55m??43531.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+8-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site