Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Break

712/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:59)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2558 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+808:28+72m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1410:04+432m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1611:49+185m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+322m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-315:04+52m??1397.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15-216:35+120m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1017:41+122m??1527.047 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+95m??1563.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51129.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+720:33+910m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+205m??1853.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1203:00+1910m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+4704:50+475m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:45+145m??21246.056336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+410:00+1010m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1911:38+202m??21550.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:02+132m??21654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+2013:43+225m??21685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2514:30+2510m??21728.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+2815:23+272m??21792.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+3216:25+3015m??21839.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3917:09+392m??21891.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+5218:02+522m??21971.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+452m??22043.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+5720:58+5615m??22144.079 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0422:20+1:045m??22245.064 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5223:25+517m??22307.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+5701:30+565m??32443.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+43-??32558.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??32558.043 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??32571.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1208:24+138m??32660.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:19+205m??32711.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+301m??32731.057 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3009:54+302m??32744.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)10:30+3310:32+402m??32772.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+4310:58+432m??32802.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+4911:20+482m??32825.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:45+492m??32861.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3413:55+2720m??32896.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+592m??32930.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0615:07+1:082m??32973.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1515:25+1:152m??32986.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:2315:49+1:232m??33015.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2616:17+1:262m??33043.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2916:44+1:292m??33074.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+5918:30+1:0015m??33130.037 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:27+1:122m??33164.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:1519:57+1:152m??33196.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:37+1:022m??33218.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0921:20+1:145m??33256.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:55+1:145m??33275.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1822:15+1:182m??33295.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:1722:38+1:172m??33321.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:02+1:172m??33344.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:1723:17+1:162m??33353.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#58%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+5000:40+5010m??43381.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+5701:25+1:015m??43425.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#60%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:1002:02+1:122m??43474.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:30+1:1010m??43490.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#62%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+505m??43531.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+45-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site