Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity with Break

712/Σ Marukanchan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (16:59)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2558 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S  W   
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.0746mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1187.0
#2|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  08:26+1208:28+122m??187.03376mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:47+809:49+132m??1131.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)10:02+1410:04+422m??1140.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+1911:49+215m??1216.074127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#6!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+372m??1332.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+115:04+72m??1397.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+320m??1463.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1517:41+152m??1527.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+918:32+135m??1562.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+1220:33+1310m??1692.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+3522:55+355m??1853.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2410m??21027.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3704:50+375m??21167.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40-306:45+35m??21246.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+410m??21420.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m??21550.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m??21654.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+813:43+95m??21685.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1210m??21728.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1415:23+132m??21792.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+1616:25+1415m??21839.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+2717:09+272m??21891.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4618:02+472m??21971.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+362m??22043.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+1:0320:58+1:0315m??22144.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+1:0622:20+1:065m??22245.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+5623:25+567m??22307.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:30+1:025m??32443.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:35+39-??32558.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??32558.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??32571.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1108:24+118m??32660.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+215m??32711.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+261m??32731.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2809:54+282m??32744.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:30+3310:32+542m??32772.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+562m??32802.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0811:20+1:082m??32825.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#40%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+252m??32861.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+1413:55+620m??32896.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??32931.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#43%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+4415:07+442m??32972.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#44%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??32986.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+5815:49+582m??33015.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0016:17+1:002m??33043.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#47%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0216:44+1:032m??33074.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2618:30+2115m??33130.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#49!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+402m??33164.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#50!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:57+482m??33196.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#51!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+4320:37+452m??33218.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+5521:20+575m??33256.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+495m??33275.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#54%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+5022:15+502m??33295.074 NFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+5222:38+512m??33321.063 NFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+5123:02+512m??33344.046 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+4923:17+482m??33354.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#58%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+3000:40+3010m??43381.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#59%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+375m??43426.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#60%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+5502:02+552m??43474.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+5110m??43490.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#62%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+345m??43532.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#63%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+32-??43538.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site