Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain for Vellore and Villupuram from Bokaro Steel City.

7122/Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VILLUPURAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 29 2012 (12:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 63595/Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ PRR/Purulia Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1991 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 28 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City-Asansol MEMU/63595
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -03:40+1??10.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  03:48+203:49+21m??17.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  03:56+203:57+31m??117.057292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:09+304:09+30m??128.057311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  04:16-04:16-0m??135.057308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+20m??140.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:30+204:30+20m??147.057266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)04:35+204:45+210m??152.030256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:55+204:56+21m??157.045266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:06+005:07+21m??165.063298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar (2 PFs)  05:12-05:13-1m??170.048308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:21+305:22+31m??177.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??184.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??191.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  05:42+405:43+51m??198.053278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)06:00+506:15+615m??1113.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#17/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??1113.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#18/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+311:25+105m??1152.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1712:02+172m??1205.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#20/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:23+181m??1235.06575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+913:32+92m??1308.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+914:12+102m??1330.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1114:38+122m??1361.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+415:40+42m??1442.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:10+1117:12+132m??1548.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1:0418:05+1:055m??1620.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+1:1618:50+1:155m??1648.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:45+1:0115m??1667.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1121:30+1:095m??1814.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+465m??21031.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+5102:10+5420m??21092.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:12+1:082m??21292.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+5106:25+511m??21382.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:10+1:0015m??21442.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+3410:10+341m??21581.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+011:45+01m??21697.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+542m??21736.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1114:30+1210m??21819.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0914:55+1:101m??21843.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#40/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0015:25+1:011m??21873.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4417:30+3130m??21944.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+412m??21954.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#43/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+4518:25+531m??21989.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#44/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+5219:25+561m??22037.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#45/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+1:2119:55+1:211m??22071.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#46/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+28-??22104.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site