Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
QUICK LINK TO TEMPLE TOWN FROM GOA AND MANGALORE

7123/Σ GOA - KUMBAKONAM PILGRIMAGE LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UTI GIRI  Jul 29 2012 (13:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1639 km  2 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


2 xfers. 23 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+415:45+43m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??149.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+272m??1155.05411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+492m??1223.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5220:32+1:002m??1252.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4722:30+545m??1328.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0600:56+1:072m??2467.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:45+5110m??2564.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+5803:20+592m??2597.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+5803:56+1:002m??2624.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m??2652.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1004:42+1:112m??2660.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:02+1:132m??2679.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??2693.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:0705:46+1:092m??2719.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:0706:06+1:072m??2734.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+806:24+82m??2749.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+1:0407:18+1:072m??2782.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+1:1007:38+1:122m??2798.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:1307:54+1:142m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+1:1308:36+1:152m??2847.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3709:00+1:372m??2856.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#24/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:25+51-??2883.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??2883.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+513:48+51m??2900.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+112m??2929.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+122m??2952.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1514:45+151m??2966.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m??2981.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2315:05+232m??2993.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+155m??21015.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1616:00+162m??21036.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1816:10+172m??21045.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??21058.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??21080.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+145m??21104.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??21114.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21129.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??21137.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21145.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m??21160.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2618:45+271m??21179.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1319:25+2710m??21190.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+282m??21203.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2120:25+215m??21234.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#47/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+242m??21284.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??21328.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  23:20+1723:25+195m??21378.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:50+2001:00+3310m??31378.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#51%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3701:45+381m??31429.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#52%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+343m??31443.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#53%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+331m??31482.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+3302:55+331m??31491.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#55%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+311m??31515.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#56/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1904:05+3510m??31519.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+4204:21+421m??31529.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#58!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4604:36+471m??31551.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#59!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+562m??31569.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??31594.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#61%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+462m??31608.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??31620.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+481m??31631.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#64%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+12-??31639.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.