Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
QUICK LINK TO TEMPLE TOWN FROM GOA AND MANGALORE

7123/Σ GOA - KUMBAKONAM PILGRIMAGE LINK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UTI GIRI  Jul 29 2012 (13:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1639 km  2 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


2 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+315:45+32m??117.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??149.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2318:32+252m??1156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3319:38+372m??1224.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??1253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3921:35+495m??1329.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:2223:42+1:232m??1468.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:35+4710m??2565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+1:002m??2598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:012m??2625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0602:56+1:082m??2653.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0503:08+1:082m??2661.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1003:24+1:102m??2680.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0803:44+1:092m??2694.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+1:022m??2720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??2735.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1304:38+132m??2750.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0005:08+1:032m??2783.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0505:24+1:082m??2799.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0105:40+1:022m??2815.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1206:08+1:162m??2848.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+1:1906:24+1:232m??2857.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#24/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+1:02-??2883.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+0??2883.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m??2900.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??2929.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??2952.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??2966.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#30/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:55+192m??2981.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??2993.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+145m??21015.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??21036.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??21045.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??21058.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+142m??21080.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+717:20+95m??21104.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+111m??21114.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+112m??21129.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+122m??21137.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+142m??21145.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??21160.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+231m??21179.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#44/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1019:25+2410m??21190.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#45/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??21203.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+235m??21234.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#47/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+262m??21284.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??21328.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#49/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  23:20+2023:25+235m??21378.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1501:00+2610m??31378.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#51%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2801:45+291m??31429.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#52%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2502:10+253m??31443.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#53%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2402:45+251m??31482.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2602:55+261m??31491.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#55%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+241m??31515.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#56/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+1204:05+2710m??31519.04085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3504:21+351m??31529.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#58!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4004:36+401m??31552.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#59!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+492m??31569.07562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10+005:11+01m??31594.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#61|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+372m??31608.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+361m??31620.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+381m??31631.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#64|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+4-??31639.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site