Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls

7128/Σ Amritsar ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jul 29 2012 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1005:30+92m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+506:06+53m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1006:23+102m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1007:02+105m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1607:48+162m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1508:32+152m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+32-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+5111:45+5215m??1448.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:0012:03+592m??1452.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:0212:20+1:022m??1462.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:0212:28+1:022m??1466.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:0212:44+1:022m??1479.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:082m??1489.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:0713:16+1:082m??1509.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:1513:52+1:162m??1530.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:2814:28+1:272m??1578.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:3114:52+1:323m??1605.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:3515:10+1:352m??1624.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3815:25+1:432m??1641.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:50+1:545m??1666.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:5916:12+2:002m??1695.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:5316:57+1:522m??1745.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:5617:05+1:572m??1751.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:30+1:5610m??1756.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:5918:12+2:002m??1811.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0518:23+2:042m??1821.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:5918:56+2:012m??1862.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:4520:15+1:4710m??1891.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0420:59+2:052m??1943.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:0622:26+2:085m??11031.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:072m??11097.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:4701:25+1:4415m??21196.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:3802:47+1:405m??21249.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:4903:58+1:502m??21314.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:1106:45+1:1430m??21383.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:2607:43+1:262m??21448.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:4408:48+1:452m??21514.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:5409:17+1:552m??21545.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:5609:54+1:562m??21591.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2610:57+1:262m??21630.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:3111:14+1:312m??21646.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:2212:25+1:2325m??21684.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:2212:35+1:232m??21693.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:3212:47+1:322m??21700.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+52-??21742.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site