Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ndls

7128/Σ Amritsar ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jul 29 2012 (17:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
   WT S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+9110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+242m2142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+2206:06+223m2178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+2806:23+282m11100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+2907:02+295m11135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4107:48+402m21196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4508:32+462m11249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+1:22-11448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
44 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:5011:45+1:5215m02448.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:5812:03+1:582m12452.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+2:0112:20+2:012m12462.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:0212:28+2:022m22466.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:0412:44+2:042m12479.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:0412:56+2:042m02489.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:0913:16+2:102m02509.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:1413:52+2:152m12530.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2714:28+2:272m22578.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:2814:52+2:293m22605.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19|--|MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3115:10+2:312m12624.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3415:25+2:352m02641.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#21|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4115:50+2:415m02666.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4416:12+2:452m12695.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:3816:57+2:382m02745.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:3817:05+2:392m02751.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#25|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:3917:30+2:3910m02756.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4118:12+2:412m02811.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:4318:23+2:432m02821.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:4018:56+2:402m12862.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:2420:15+2:2510m02891.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#30!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  20:57+2:3720:59+2:382m02943.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#31!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:3222:26+2:335m221031.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#32!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:4023:35+2:412m021097.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:2501:25+2:1915m231196.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:0602:47+2:105m231249.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:1503:58+2:172m131314.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:4306:45+1:5230m1031383.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:0507:43+2:052m131448.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:1008:48+2:102m031513.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:1709:17+2:182m031545.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:1909:54+2:192m231591.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:5110:57+1:522m131630.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5511:14+1:552m131646.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:5912:25+2:0025m131684.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:5912:35+1:592m031693.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+2:0012:47+2:002m131700.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#46|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:14-231742.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site