Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7136/Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-ADI-JU-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR Shtb King of all Shtbs**  Jul 29 2012 (9:55PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1106 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0110.0556mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
46 intermediate stations03:35196.0
#2/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-1613:00+020m61196.0508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-515:52+12m21338.07519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:13317.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)20:05-920:20+115m??1655.05926mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:50-923:55+35m21863.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:15174.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:11+401m121037.035184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:5969.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-604:20+210m??21106.064185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2605:50+2610m521106.041185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+2806:12+282m??21120.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#10/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+215m121239.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+1209:50+145m121334.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2410:45+235m121413.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+271m121450.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+352m121502.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2813:00+3010m121552.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+214:00+95m221576.039212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:25+615:27+112m121631.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+165m??21726.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+120:25+15m121887.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m322017.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:35100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)00:50-901:10+320m332117.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:5669.0
#22|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:06+1203:08+192m??32186.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#23|--|PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:01-1205:03+242m??32251.057217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:08+1910m??32303.056264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:57166.0
#25|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-209:10+05m??32469.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:38+809:40+92m??32500.077221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1510:14+162m??32541.053179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+2315m??32573.052241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+3613:09+375m??32676.053322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#30|--|NGONagaur  14:14+4614:16+492m??32733.062296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#31|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:06+4815:08+492m??32784.034322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5264.0
#32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??32848.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site