Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7136/Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-ADI-JU-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RLF with KJM WDP4Dzzz**  Jul 29 2012 (9:55PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1747 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry/PDY
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN

1 xfers. 30 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Puducherry and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
1/--/PDY»Puducherry (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0110506mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
2/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  13:00-2413:15+015m61196558mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-1115:52+12m213387019mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+615m1016325924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:50-623:55+115m2184077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2102:11+211m12101335181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-304:20+310m??2108364188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 1h 40m
8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+205:50+710m??2108341188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3 PFs)  06:10+1006:12+102m??2109766194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1208:05+115m22121657289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11/==/BDBadnera Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-309:50+15m12131195335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+115m12139077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m12142796281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m12147950252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1013:00+1810m32152926208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-614:00+75m22155339213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
17/==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:25+515:27+92m12160848188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
18/-=%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  17:25+817:30+145m??2170343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:17+221:22+35m1218647917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2023:05+215m3219945736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12 PFs)00:50+1101:10+1520m3320944051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+402m??321673895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
23|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+805:03+018m??3223261216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1506:05+1810m??3228457264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
25|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+209:02+52m??3245084267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
26|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:24+2109:26+232m??3248157221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1510:12+153m??3252250180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
28|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1511:00+3410m??3255453241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3113:03+325m??3265750322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaur  14:11+3814:13+402m??3271453299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:11+2915:13+302m??327663697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
32|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00-1-??32830-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site