Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7136/Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-ADI-JU-BKN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Jul 29 2012 (21:55)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+3:50??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:5909:50+3:585m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4:0113:00+4:0920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+3:5715:52+4:092m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5:3020:20+5:2415m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+4:4423:45+4:005m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4:0902:11+4:131m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4:2804:20+3:4710m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+705:50+1010m??21083.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+122m??21097.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#11/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+508:05+95m??21216.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+35m??21311.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+165m??21390.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:15+181m??21427.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+232m??21479.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1513:00+2110m??21529.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+65m??21553.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#18%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+215:12+52m??21608.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+215m??21703.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+020:25+35m??21864.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1322:16+135m??21994.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-1101:10+320m??32094.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3503:06+384m??32163.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+018m??32228.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#25!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1506:05+1910m??32280.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#26|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??32446.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+115m??32477.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#28|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+1610:14+163m??32518.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2910:55+3510m??32550.058241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5412:47+565m??32653.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4314:08+435m??32710.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#32|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:55+501m??32761.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#33|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+8-??32826.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site