Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via secunderabad fast

7137/Σ guntur mahabubnagar fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Jul 30 2012 (02:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+3??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1618:42+182m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+2019:02+211m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1819:23+181m??157.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+182m??193.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2920:44+312m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??1182.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+4321:46+431m??1220.05426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3922:18+411m??1248.087 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4822:54+472m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+5723:06+571m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+3900:10+391m??2355.044 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)00:45+2201:05+2620m??2381.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3801:46+391m??2424.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+4502:15+451m??2455.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKD•Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)•  02:35+5102:36+511m??2477.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+5302:55+531m??2494.06595mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+5203:15+521m??2515.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4703:51+471m??2552.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+4004:21+401m??2579.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+4004:32+401m??2587.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1005:35+102m??2629.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+7-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+2??2662.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1107:45+122m??2669.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??2671.031493mSCR, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+191m??2676.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2108:09+221m??2683.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:17+321m??2690.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3508:30+421m??2706.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2711.027606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#32!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+3009:00+371m??2721.064650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??2757.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:03+352m??2775.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#35|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+4810:40+501m??2829.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+4710:54+481m??2838.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4711:08+481m??2850.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2896.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#39|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+7-??2906.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.