Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via secunderabad fast

7137/Σ guntur mahabubnagar fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Jul 30 2012 (2:09AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 918 km  1 xfers
#1. 12733/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17023/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Kurnool City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12733
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -18:25+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1118:42+122m??110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  19:01+1319:02+131m??133.07370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+131m??158.04176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:17+122m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+212m??1132.08521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:20+3021:21+311m??1183.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  21:45+3821:46+381m??1220.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:17+3122:18+321m??1249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:52+4122:54+412m??1298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:05+4223:06+431m??1313.04110mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#12/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+5400:10+551m??2356.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1601:05+2020m??2392.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:45+3101:46+321m??2435.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??2466.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16%--%NDKD•Nadikude Junction (3 PFs)•  02:35+4302:36+431m??2488.05897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  02:54+4502:55+451m??2505.06796mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  03:14+4503:15+451m??2527.064152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  03:50+4203:51+421m??2564.055222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  04:20+3604:21+361m??2591.047311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  04:31+3604:32+361m??2599.042323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  05:33+1505:35+152m??2641.040447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+10-??2674.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Tungabhadra Express/17023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+1??2674.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??2681.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#26/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??2683.031492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  07:59+1508:00+181m??2689.050522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  08:08+2108:09+211m??2695.056557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  08:16+2508:17+291m??2702.082581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  08:29+3108:30+381m??2718.054579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m??2723.027607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#32!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+311m??2733.064651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#33!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  09:34+3109:35+311m??2769.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  10:01+2410:03+282m??2787.089515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#35|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  10:39+3910:40+401m??2841.044328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#36|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  10:53+3810:54+391m??2850.057308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3711:08+381m??2862.064328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??2908.015312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#39|--|KRNT•Kurnool City (3 PFs)•  12:30+6-??2918.0-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site