Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Short .

7139/Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-New Delhi MH-KK SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (2:24AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 479 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+23??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+342m??130.078383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+402m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+1620:30+3110m??1123.042461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+1:0422:10+1:2210m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??1219.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+305m??2371.041515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2104:50+225m??2479.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??2479.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??2563.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#12/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??2630.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??2675.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??2717.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??2877.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??2901.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#17/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??2956.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21025.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21208.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+235m??21300.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1301:32+132m??31439.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+2703:45+2812m??31592.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+445m??31689.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+1:0506:45+1:085m??31807.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??31861.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+532m??31995.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#27/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+49-??32002.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site