Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7140/Σ Latur-Pune-LTT Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (2:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 730 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+22??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+332m??130.078383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+392m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+1620:30+3110m??1123.042461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+4522:10+1:0410m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+345m??1219.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+272m??2298.044679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1502:05+325m??2371.041515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2204:50+235m??2479.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2006:20-5m??2555.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:45+2310m??2555.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3213:15+303m??2693.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m??2713.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#14/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+9-??2730.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site