Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Tel.

7141/Σ Nanded-Uruli Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 662 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 51324/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+202m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+272m??159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:05+381m??1101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+4123:30+421m??1129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+372m??2173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+312m??2236.068558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1703:20+195m??2349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+3703:50+391m??2392.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+4204:35+431m??2436.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+4105:35+423m??2503.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#12/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•07:40+107:55+1215m??2587.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51324 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#13|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+105m??2587.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:37+2408:38+241m??2598.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??2604.041532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+241m??2608.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??2615.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  09:04+2609:05+261m??2621.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:17+2609:18+261m??2634.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+271m??2646.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2652.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:47+2209:48+221m??2657.013554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:275.0
#23/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+12-??2662.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.