Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Non-Tel.

7141/Σ Nanded-Uruli Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
#1. 12730/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 587 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 4
S T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune SF Express (Via Manmad)/12730
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+921:55+152m1130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+152m1159.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:04+1723:05+191m11101.068436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#5|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m11129.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1900:20+192m12173.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+1301:22+172m22236.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+65m52349.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  03:49+2303:50+251m12392.060508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:34+2304:35+251m12436.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#11/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3105:35+313m12503.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:40-707:55+715m32587.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324 - Buffer: 7m
21 intermediate stations00:2576.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+115m63663.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:37+2208:38+221m13674.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m13679.042532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:51+2208:52+221m13684.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m13691.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+251m13697.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:17+2509:18+251m13710.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  09:29+2509:30+251m13722.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m13728.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:48+201m23733.036554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  09:55+1809:56+181m03737.05555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+11-43738.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site