Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Non-Tel.

7142/Σ Nanded-Uruli Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 554 km  1 xfers
#1. 17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 479 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 51324/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 75 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)/17614
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -17:30+11??10.051367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:06+1718:08+222m??130.078383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+3118:32+322m??159.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#4|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:20+720:30+2510m??1123.042461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#5|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+822:10+1510m??1186.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  22:55+2623:00+295m??1219.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+202m??2298.044676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#8|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+245m??2371.041516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:40108.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:45-104:50+45m??2479.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51324 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+608:25+115m??2479.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:37+2208:38+221m??2490.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??2495.042532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:51+2208:52+221m??2500.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??2507.063558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+251m??2513.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:17+2509:18+251m??2526.067552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  09:29+2509:30+251m??2538.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2544.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  09:47+2009:48+201m??2549.036554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  09:55+1809:56+181m??2553.05555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+11-??2554.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site