Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic

7143/Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1384 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10+0??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??145.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+507:10+62m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-108:15+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1308:27+132m??1142.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2308:58+262m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??1248.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+155m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+613:12+82m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+2014:25+255m??1429.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+155m??1479.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+295m??1544.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3617:32+401m??1572.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+315m??1629.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4220:45+405m??1723.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1100:10+1520m??1820.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#17!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4400:30+441m??2858.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+303:10+610m??2930.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4104:11+571m??21009.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4106:35+1:0110m??21117.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??21117.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??21138.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??21164.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??21192.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??21256.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??21284.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??21330.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#28/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??21375.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#29/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??21384.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site