Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Tel.

7144/Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:49)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  -05:10+0??1-2223.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+162m??1-2178.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08+207:10+22m??1-2097.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-208:15+820m??1-2085.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1208:27+122m??1-2081.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2408:58+272m??1-2058.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4610:15+452m??1-1975.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+912:25+135m??1-1895.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+613:12+82m??1-1862.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1614:25+205m??1-1794.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+215:50+85m??1-1744.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+215m??1-1679.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+2717:32+311m??1-1651.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+2919:00+345m??1-1594.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4720:45+455m??1-1500.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-2000:10+1520m??1-1403.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#17!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+481m??2-1365.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+003:10+410m??2-1293.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5804:11+1:211m??2-1214.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5706:35+1:0610m??2-1106.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??2-1106.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??2-1031.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??2-885.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??2-826.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??2-758.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??2-751.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??2-614.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??2-492.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??2-472.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??2-397.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??2-364.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??2-341.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??2-328.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??3-213.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??3-168.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#36|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??3-121.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#37|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  04:55+1:39-??30.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site