Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Tel.

7144/Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jul 30 2012 (02:49)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 55m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1117 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  -05:10-51-2411.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m11-2366.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m21-2285.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m51-2273.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m21-2269.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m11-2246.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m11-2163.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m21-2083.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m01-2050.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m11-1982.038454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m21-1932.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#12%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m11-1867.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31-17:32-1m11-1839.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#14|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m01-1782.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m11-1688.032541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-00:10-20m11-1591.0117597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#17!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m02-1553.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m32-1481.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-04:11-1m32-1402.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m22-1294.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 17m
227 intermediate stations01:05188.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m24-1106.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m34-1031.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m14-885.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#24|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m14-826.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m24-758.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m14-751.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m14-614.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#28!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m14-492.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m24-472.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m04-397.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m04-364.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m04-341.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m14-328.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m05-213.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m25-168.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#36|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m05-121.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#37|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  04:55--350.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site