Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhanbad and Gorakhpur. Easily availability of tickets. Enough buffer time.

7147/Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhanbad-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 30 2012 (10:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1625 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+021:52+15m??160.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-122:55+15m??1113.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+523:30+62m??1128.025227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2034.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-700:55+05m??2162.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3603:17+355m??2311.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+304:50+75m??2355.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:37+242m??2408.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:0107:10+1:0920m??2447.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#10/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2447.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1110:01+121m??2474.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1310:30+135m??2498.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+275m??2550.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2912:10+322m??2604.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+322m??2609.04256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+2013:45+205m??2663.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3814:35+385m??2725.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+481m??2794.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+3917:05+3815m??2843.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+422m??2877.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+4518:15+455m??2907.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4019:40+405m??2995.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+492m??21084.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:1522:05+1:2010m??21113.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:50+1:4010m??21185.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+2:0001:43+2:062m??31324.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2:3403:10+2:425m??31416.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+3:0504:16+3:045m??31494.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3:0205:57+3:022m??31600.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+3:02-??31625.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.