Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhanbad and Gorakhpur. Easily availability of tickets. Enough buffer time.

7147/Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhanbad-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 30 2012 (10:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 451 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+1??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+321:52+25m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+022:55+15m??1112.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+323:30+52m??1128.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-400:55+35m??2165.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3703:17+365m??2314.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+115m??2359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3005:37+322m??2412.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:1107:10+1:1720m??2451.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#10/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+4??2451.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+1310:01+141m??2478.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1510:30+155m??2502.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+285m??2554.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+322m??2608.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+3212:22+322m??2613.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#16/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+2313:45+255m??2667.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:35+425m??2729.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+5015:30+541m??2798.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+4517:05+4415m??2847.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+4617:45+462m??2881.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+5018:15+505m??2911.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4519:40+455m??2999.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5321:10+542m??21088.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+1:1522:05+1:1810m??21117.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:50+1:4210m??21189.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+2:0101:43+2:042m??31328.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2:3203:10+2:415m??31420.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+3:0804:16+3:075m??31498.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3:1605:57+3:162m??31604.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-??31629.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site