Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain between GKP-DHN/BKSC/RNC.

7149/Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad/Bokaro/Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 30 2012 (10:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 15048/Purvanchal Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 18606/Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 451 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purvanchal Express/15048
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+8??10.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m??149.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#3/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4613:15+475m??1119.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+1414:50+1610m??1180.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:46+3715:48+482m??1234.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:01+4816:03+1:042m??1239.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:3917:00+1:415m??1293.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#8/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:0417:50+2:085m??1345.03451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:20+2:0719:40+2:0320m??1396.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express/18606 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:35+2823:55+2920m??1396.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+1:1001:09+1:102m??2435.04254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  02:25+5002:30+1:045m??2488.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:0903:05+1:132m??2533.053270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:48149.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  05:53+5705:58+1:015m??2682.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4253.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:40+5407:45+565m??2735.062245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+5508:38+1:062m??2787.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3760.0
#17/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+39-??2847.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site