Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG

715/Σ Bellary Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (17:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 31m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
#1%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+15??10.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+2714:26+271m??15.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#3%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+2714:47+271m??120.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+291m??127.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??133.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  15:17+2615:18+271m??140.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  15:34+2715:35+271m??152.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+2915:42+291m??159.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+2516:00+311m??165.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+2916:15+311m??171.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??177.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  16:35+3116:36+331m??182.061511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:47+3916:48+421m??193.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+4617:00+471m??1105.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+5317:10+551m??1116.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+5717:20+571m??1123.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  17:29+1:0217:30+1:031m??1132.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+1:0817:40+1:091m??1141.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:1117:52+1:161m??1150.018653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3510m??1150.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3720:35+371m??1163.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3920:48+391m??1172.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#23|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3421:05+341m??1181.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3221:28+322m??1198.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m??1206.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1218.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3022:08+301m??1231.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+245m??1244.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2322:50+231m??1253.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+181m??1279.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+191m??1297.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+202m??2316.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+215m??2341.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+112m??2360.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#35!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+171m??2378.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1801:43+191m??2392.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2201:55+221m??2402.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2002:10+231m??2416.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#39!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+603:00+112m??2436.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#40|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+8-??2451.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site