Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG

715/Σ Bellary Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 05 2012 (5:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 451 km  1 xfers
#1. 51411/Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 31m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 2h 29m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Ballari Junction (Bellary) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ballari-Dharwad Passenger (UnReserved)/51411
#1%==%BAY»Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)»  -14:20+12??10.063458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  14:25+2014:26+201m??15.044469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#3%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  14:46+1914:47+201m??120.060480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+211m??127.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??132.036473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6%==%GNRGadiganuru  15:17+1815:18+191m??140.045491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#7%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  15:34+2015:35+201m??152.069565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8%==%KGWKariganuru  15:41+2215:42+221m??158.022516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#9%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  15:59+1716:00+241m??165.026471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  16:14+2116:15+231m??171.035476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11!==!HTNLHitnal  16:25-16:26-1m??177.033490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12!==!GINGinigera  16:35+2016:36+211m??182.061512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:47+2716:48+291m??193.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  16:59+3517:00+351m??1105.071563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+431m??1116.050601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+461m??1123.059620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  17:29+5017:30+511m??1132.063641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  17:39+5517:40+571m??1141.047650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#19|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:51+1:0217:52+1:041m??1150.018654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 2h 29m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+720:20+2310m??1150.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+281m??1163.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??1172.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#23|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m??1181.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2321:28+232m??1198.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1206.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2421:50+251m??1218.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#27|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+211m??1231.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+165m??1244.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??1253.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#30|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1023:30+111m??1279.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#31|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m??1297.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2316.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#33!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+500:50+135m??2341.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+301:20+62m??2360.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#35!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+111m??2378.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+151m??2392.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2402.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??2416.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#39!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-203:00+62m??2436.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#40|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+2-??2451.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site