Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between JYG and LTT.

7151/Σ Jaynagar-Mumbai LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  Jul 30 2012 (10:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 55518/Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 68 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 03:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 37 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)/55518
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -14:20+3??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  14:36+714:38+102m??112.04070mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  14:52+1114:54+122m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  15:07+1215:12+145m??131.04561mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  15:24+1715:26+182m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  15:42+1515:47+165m??148.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  15:56+2015:58+252m??155.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  16:10+2416:12+282m??161.02154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+16-??168.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??268.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??273.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??2105.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2157.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??2192.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??2217.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??2240.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??2271.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??2300.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??2337.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#21!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??2382.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??2402.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#23%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??2441.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#24!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??2473.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#25!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??2476.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??2482.04986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??3536.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??3598.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45-03:15-30m??3600.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??3608.065101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??3700.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??3778.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??3813.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??3876.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??3967.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??31051.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??31145.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??31212.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??31395.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??31464.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??31519.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??31543.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??31703.073582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??31776.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??41827.039590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0781.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m??41908.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:52-02:55-3m??41929.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40--??41945.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site