Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between JYG and LTT.

7151/Σ Jaynagar-Mumbai LTT ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 30 2012 (10:32AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1946 km  1 xfers
#1. 55518/Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 68 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1878 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Arrives @ 03:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 37 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)/55518
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -14:20+7??10.04573mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  14:36+814:38+102m??112.04070mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  14:52+1114:54+142m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  15:07+1615:12+165m??131.04561mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  15:24+1915:26+192m??140.02959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  15:42+1715:47+215m??148.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  15:56+2315:58+252m??155.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+272m??161.02154mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+20-??168.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+1??268.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+213:23+25m??273.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-114:45+2225m??2105.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+515:50+95m??2157.07357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)16:18+2316:20+232m??2192.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+192m??2211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+2017:05+185m??2217.07456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:24+2217:26+222m??2240.03159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2618:40+3215m??2271.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+4619:20+482m??2300.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#20%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+5120:10+525m??2337.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#21%--%YFPYusufpur  20:45+1:0120:46+1:031m??2382.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#22!==!GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:0121:15+1:025m??2402.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#23!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:1121:57+1:162m??2441.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#24!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:0622:53+1:062m??2473.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#25!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:20+1:0310m??2476.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26%--%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??2482.05986mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#27%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41+1:0700:43+1:072m??3549.02888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4750.0
#28%--%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:32+362m??3599.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45+4003:15+3830m??3601.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37+3803:40+373m??3609.06599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3205:10+345m??3701.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+4106:25+4010m??3779.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#33%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48+4906:50+492m??3814.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+315m??3877.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5310m??3968.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#36%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m??31052.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:072m??31146.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:55+2214:05+3710m??31213.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+265m??31396.077310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+251m??31465.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2119:00+2410m??31520.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+262m??31544.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:0921:15+1:105m??31704.068582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  22:19+1:0822:20+1:111m??31777.025564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0451.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:24+1100:25+171m??41828.039590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0581.0
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+185m??41909.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#47/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:54+2202:55+241m??41930.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  03:40+13-??41946.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site