Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for passengers of BJP, BGK, GDG, KBL, HPT, BAY

7153/Σ Mumbai Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jul 30 2012 (13:33)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+10??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+1023:00+102m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+162m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+242m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+2500:30+302m??298.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+232m??2122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+3001:15+302m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??2189.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+372m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+432m??2293.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+4404:40+442m??2339.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+552m??2373.072515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0205:50+1:012m??2419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+32-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1808:45+1810m??2452.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m??2562.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#17|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+272m??2659.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#18|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+35m??2753.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#19!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+316:55+71m??2810.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-417:55+45m??2838.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-119:20+62m??2903.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+620:20+195m??2953.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4621:30+462m??21021.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+423:05+65m??21054.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5000:15+511m??31145.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+151m??31229.077912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+135m??31252.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1003:30+715m??31256.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1303:48+122m??31268.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#30%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+1804:50+172m??31349.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#31%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+17-??31394.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site