Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable chain. NOTE: Chennai Central to Chennai Egmore distance is only 2 kms(approx). You can get local trains from Central to Egmore or You can hire auto-rickshaw or take a bus from Central to Egmore. Distance time by Road: max 30 mins by road.

7155/Σ Howrah-Rameswaram Daily PUNYA TIRTHA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jul 30 2012 (1:58PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??21663.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??21718.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??21754.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??31821.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31868.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??31907.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??31924.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31944.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??31975.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32014.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32064.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32117.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32142.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32154.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32159.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32172.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32195.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32215.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32239.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32275.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32311.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32318.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32328.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site