Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable 5 in a week Chain from MYS to HWH .................................................................. NOTE: Bangalore City Rly Stn to Yesvantpur Rly stn is around 6km so you can hire a Taxi which will take around 30 mins to reach Bangalore City Rly Stn to Yesvantpur Rly stn or, you can hire an auto-rikshaw from Bangalore City Station.

7157/Σ Mysore-Howrah Chamundi-Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  Jul 30 2012 (2:22PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2091 km  1 xfers
#1. 16215/Chamundi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamundi Express/16215
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  06:59+907:00+91m??115.069690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  07:04+1407:05+141m??119.067716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1507:30+152m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+142m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:09+1108:10+111m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:24+908:25+91m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:39+808:40+81m??1108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#9/==/KGI•Kengeri (4 PFs)•  09:04+309:05+41m??1126.029802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:30+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??1138.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1499.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1876.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21271.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21654.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#16/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+31-??22091.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site