Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

7159/Σ KLK/Kalka to YPR/Yeshwantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 30 2012 (14:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2750 km  2 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 729 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+207:38+25m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+132m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+16-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+2??1269.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+3413:21+393m??1410.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+5214:10+555m??1464.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0816:10+1:085m??1582.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2317:52+1:2312m??1680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:4019:55+1:405m??1833.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:45+1:505m??1971.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:335m??11063.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:1404:10+2:1510m??21361.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:2605:13+2:262m??21437.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:5506:55+1:552m??21556.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:3907:50+1:4210m??21570.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:1309:32+2:122m??21712.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:1111:07+2:105m??21813.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:3915:00+1:3715m??22021.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:45+1:2315m??22021.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+1:3318:57+1:341m??22276.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1:1120:10+1:112m??22315.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1:2421:40+1:2810m??22398.030116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:05+1:335m??22408.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1023:40+1:111m??22480.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1:0500:30+1:112m??32513.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:022m??32597.073405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3303:45+1:332m??32729.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+40-??32750.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site