Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

7159/Σ KLK/Kalka to YPR/Yeshwantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 30 2012 (14:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 2749 km  2 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 23 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+15m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+3-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1269.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+1713:21+183m??1410.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+235m??1464.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+175m??1582.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2417:52+2612m??1680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+355m??1833.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1972.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??11064.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05297.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??21361.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??21438.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??21556.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??21570.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??21712.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21813.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??22021.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1:0715:45+1:0315m??22021.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+381m??22276.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+5120:10+512m??22315.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+1:0010m??22398.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0422:05+1:055m??22408.046151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+4523:40+471m??22480.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+492m??32513.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4101:55+432m??32597.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:48132.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:162m??32729.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+27-??32749.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.