Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

7159/Σ KLK/Kalka to YPR/Yeshwantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 30 2012 (2:59PM)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2748 km  2 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12835/Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+106:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+908:12+102m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+11-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??1269.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2513:21+263m??1410.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+3514:10+365m??1464.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+425m??1582.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+5017:52+5012m??1680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5919:55+595m??1833.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??1971.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??11063.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??21149.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??21162.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??21361.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??21437.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21555.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21569.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21711.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21812.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??22020.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12835 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2115:45+1915m??22020.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:11255.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:56+2318:57+231m??22275.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1139.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+620:10+102m??22314.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2510m??22397.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+285m??22407.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3472.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:39+323:40+101m??22479.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+1200:30+202m??32512.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1001:55+132m??32596.073404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:43+3503:45+352m??32727.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#32/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:00+4-??32748.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site