Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Link

7160/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 30 2012 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  87 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 38m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 47m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:25+243m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+262m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+322m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3102:00+3310m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+45m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+92m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+132m??2771.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+235m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3509:49+352m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2211:20+245m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+382m??21069.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4612:10+462m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+512m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+1:0913:45+1:102m??21163.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+1:1014:03+1:122m??21176.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+1:1314:18+1:162m??21188.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3514:40+1:362m??21228.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4214:55+1:432m??21245.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3415:20+1:352m??21256.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+5916:40+595m??21291.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0716:57+1:072m??21308.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:0717:21+1:082m??21337.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+1:1717:51+1:182m??21376.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:3518:45+1:375m??21430.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:4118:57+1:412m??21436.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4519:22+1:462m??21465.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:2220:32+1:232m??21503.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:1421:15+1:1410m??21521.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2322:19+1:242m??21592.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:212m??21629.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+1:1200:10+5935m??21652.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0300:26+1:052m??31674.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0901:10+1:092m??31715.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1301:25+1:152m??31733.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1501:50+1:152m??31758.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+4203:55+4625m??31819.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+542m??31834.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:47+1:072m??31882.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:0805:03+1:092m??31900.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:112m??31920.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:56+1:095m??31950.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:12+1:152m??31972.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1906:25+1:202m??31987.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:2207:05+1:232m??32023.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:135m??32054.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5008:55+4815m??32084.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+509:06+42m??32093.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5209:55+5610m??32122.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#64/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:30+1:092m??32160.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0210:45+1:022m??32170.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:0411:00+1:042m??32186.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#67/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0511:32+1:052m??32216.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#68/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:14-??32232.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site