Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Link

7160/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 30 2012 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  87 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 38m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 47m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1317:47+131m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2815m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2520:25+263m??1160.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+251m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+191m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+235m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2823:45+272m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+312m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+312m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3602:00+3810m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+322m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+004:30+95m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+172m??2666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1905:49+192m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+2006:05+202m??2743.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+202m??2771.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1307:15+195m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+242m??2822.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+362m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+295m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+432m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+295m??21035.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+422m??21069.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5313:00+532m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5013:45+502m??21163.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+4914:03+512m??21176.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+5214:18+562m??21188.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1114:40+1:132m??21228.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1814:55+1:192m??21245.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m??21256.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3516:40+365m??21291.070 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+4216:57+422m??21308.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+4317:21+432m??21337.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+5017:51+502m??21376.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:0218:45+1:035m??21430.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:0818:57+1:072m??21436.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:22+1:142m??21465.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+522m??21503.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4621:15+4610m??21521.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+5022:19+512m??21592.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+4523:05+462m??21628.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3600:10+2635m??21652.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#47/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:26+312m??31674.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#48/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??31715.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+382m??31733.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3601:50+362m??31758.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#51/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+803:55+1625m??31819.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2404:15+262m??31834.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+4004:47+422m??31882.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+4205:03+432m??31900.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+4505:20+462m??31920.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#56/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+4305:56+435m??31950.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#57/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+4906:12+492m??31972.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#58/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+5406:25+552m??31987.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#59/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+5507:05+572m??32023.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#60/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+4907:40+475m??32054.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:55+2815m??32084.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+109:06+02m??32093.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#63/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3509:55+4010m??32121.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#64/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+492m??32160.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+4510:45+452m??32170.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#66/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+4611:00+462m??32186.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#67/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+4811:32+472m??32216.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#68/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:17-??32232.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site