Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Basai Morning Link

7160/Σ Vidisha Basai Morning Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 30 2012 (15:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  89 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 38m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ BAB/Babina  Buffer: 49m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 22h 28m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1017:47+101m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2915m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+241m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+205m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??1339.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+2400:25+252m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+252m??2426.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m??2474.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??2498.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+202m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m??2667.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+112m??2729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m??2743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??2771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+807:15+145m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+202m??2823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3809:49+382m??2950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4210:20+422m??2989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4811:50+482m??21070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+522m??21098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m??21163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 49m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:3613:47+3:382m??21163.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:3214:05+3:342m??21176.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:3714:20+3:412m??21188.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:002m??21228.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#33/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+4:1214:55+4:132m??21245.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+4:0815:12+4:082m??21256.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:4516:40+3:455m??21291.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:4916:57+3:482m??21308.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:4117:21+3:412m??21337.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:5217:51+3:532m??21376.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#39/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+4:0118:45+4:005m??21430.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:2018:57+4:232m??21436.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+4:1919:22+4:202m??21465.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:5320:32+3:532m??21503.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4:0221:15+4:0510m??21521.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+4:0022:19+4:042m??21592.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#45/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:3722:37+3:361m??21607.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#46/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+4:1622:53+4:151m??21620.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+4:0723:05+4:073m??21628.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#48/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4:0000:10+3:5635m??21651.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#49/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+4:0600:26+4:072m??31674.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#50/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m??31714.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#51/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:5301:25+4:022m??31732.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#52/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:5301:50+4:022m??31758.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3:3903:55+3:4525m??31819.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+3:5904:15+4:002m??31833.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#55/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:5904:47+4:002m??31881.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+4:0505:03+4:062m??31899.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#57/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+4:0605:20+4:072m??31919.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#58/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+4:1505:56+4:145m??31949.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#59/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+4:1206:12+4:132m??31971.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+4:2106:25+4:232m??31986.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#61/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+4:2407:05+4:252m??32022.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#62/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+4:2207:40+4:205m??32053.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#63/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4:0708:55+4:0415m??32084.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+4:1809:06+4:181m??32093.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#65/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4:0409:55+4:0710m??32121.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#66/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+4:0810:30+4:082m??32159.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+4:0010:45+3:592m??32170.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#68/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0711:00+4:122m??32185.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#69/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:32+3:512m??32216.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#70/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+4:07-??32232.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site