Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ASK, RRB, JRU, UBL, GDG

717/Σ Bangalore Solapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Jan 05 2012 (5:20PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 829 km  3 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 57644/Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ BGK/Bagalkot  Buffer: 15m
#4. 57642/Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


3 xfers. 23 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+2??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??13.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+102m??114.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+141m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1208:59+121m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+2909:32+301m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3309:43+371m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+3909:53+401m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4110:03+411m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+4210:10+431m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+4310:18+461m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+471m??1130.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1135.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25!==!TTR•Tiptur (4 PFs)•  10:53+4710:55+512m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5311:10+551m??1152.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+5511:17+551m??1158.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3311:55+345m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+3712:10+361m??1181.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+3812:20+381m??1188.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4212:30+421m??1198.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??1205.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+372m??1211.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+4213:10+421m??1221.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4213:22+431m??1229.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4413:35+451m??1240.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+451m??1250.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#39|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1253.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+4614:05+491m??1259.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+5214:15+521m??1270.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#42|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+522m??1279.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5314:50+551m??1289.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+571m??1297.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#45!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+4315:25+481m??1306.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1311.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:40+561m??1317.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+542m??1326.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+4016:30+485m??1339.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#50!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+4616:45+461m??1349.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#51!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+392m??1362.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#52!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+3517:30+391m??1370.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+3817:42+391m??1380.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+392m??1395.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#55!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+3618:10+421m??1402.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1406.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#57!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+4118:30+441m??1414.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#58|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+4118:45+431m??1423.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1429.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#60|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:55+491m??1435.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#61|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+411m??1446.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+361m??1454.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#63|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:50-7-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??1470.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#65!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1493.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1500:05+161m??2505.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#67!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+195m??2528.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Gadag Bagalkot Passenger (UnReserved)/57644
0 intermediate stations00:-350.0
#68|--|GDG»Gadag Junction (3 PFs)»  -02:00+0??2528.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#69|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2541.061631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2550.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2559.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#72|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  02:54-02:55-1m??2576.033543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#73|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2584.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#74|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2596.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#75|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2609.031565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#76|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:00+0-??2622.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Gadag - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57642 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations04:140.0
#77|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  04:14-604:15+21m??2622.058541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:24+704:25+71m??2631.053527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#79|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+102m??2642.038536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#80|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  05:04+605:05+61m??2657.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#81|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  05:19+505:20+61m??2667.035557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#82|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  05:34+505:35+51m??2675.059578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#83!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  05:54+405:55+51m??2694.019627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#84!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  06:09+706:10+71m??2698.067589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#85!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:29+506:30+111m??2719.079597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#86!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:44+1706:45+171m??2738.080516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#87!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:59+1907:00+191m??2756.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#88!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:24+907:25+111m??2770.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#89!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m??2781.020455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#90!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  08:19-908:20+31m??2794.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#91!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+172m??2814.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#92|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+221m??2822.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#93|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  09:30+4-??2829.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site