Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily basis

7175/Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jul 31 2012 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 966 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+3??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2521:35+252m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3301:10+343m??2335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4202:10+463m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+472m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+343m??2495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+351m??2501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+375m??2551.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+351m??2582.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3406:20+351m??2609.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+3906:35+391m??2624.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+423m??2626.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernad Express/16606 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+2309:20+233m??2626.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+710:30+1510m??2659.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:44+1710:45+171m??2671.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:04+1611:05+181m??2689.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??2704.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+221m??2712.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??2720.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:44+011:45+01m??2725.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??2735.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m??2745.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:49+2412:50+251m??2770.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  12:59+013:00+01m??2782.06512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+301m??2792.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  13:19+3513:20+361m??2804.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:34+3513:35+361m??2814.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2714:15+295m??2834.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+311m??2841.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+382m??2868.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+401m??2883.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:09+4215:10+421m??2888.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:24+3815:25+391m??2897.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:43+4015:45+402m??2920.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#37/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  15:54+4115:55+411m??2933.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  16:14+3916:15+391m??2949.01714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#39/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  17:15+13-??2966.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site