Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily basis

7175/Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jul 31 2012 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 965 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 52m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16606/Ernad Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 340 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+9??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+4121:35+412m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+5022:20+492m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??1214.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+4501:10+453m??2334.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+5202:10+563m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5702:55+572m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4603:55+463m??2494.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+461m??2500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4805:15+495m??2550.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+5305:45+541m??2581.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+5406:20+541m??2609.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5806:35+581m??2623.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:40+1:023m??2625.0552mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernad Express/16606 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:17+3009:20+303m??2625.0332mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:20+1610:30+2710m??2658.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#17/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:44+3010:45+301m??2670.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:04+3211:05+341m??2688.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+371m??2703.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:29+3611:30+371m??2711.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:39+3811:40+381m??2719.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2724.04413mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  11:59+4012:00+411m??2734.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  12:20+3812:25+395m??2744.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  12:49+4112:50+421m??2769.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  12:59+5513:00+551m??2781.06512mSRPayyoli, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  13:09+4713:10+491m??2791.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  13:19+5413:20+551m??2803.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:34+5313:35+541m??2813.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  14:10+4614:15+505m??2833.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  14:24+5214:25+521m??2840.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:45+552m??2867.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:59+5615:00+561m??2882.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  15:09+5815:10+581m??2887.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  15:24+5415:25+551m??2896.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  15:43+5915:45+592m??2919.08118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#37%==%KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  15:54+1:0015:55+1:001m??2932.05319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  16:14+5616:15+561m??2948.01714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#39%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  17:15+26-??2965.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site