Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ASK, RRB, JRU, UBL, GDG

718/Σ Bengaluru Solapur Day Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (17:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+506:10+61m??16.072919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:03+807:05+92m??169.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+1708:35+185m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??1211.076805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1510:10+161m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+1910:50+202m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+222m??1339.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+1911:30+201m??1362.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2212:00+231m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+1-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??1470.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+221m??1505.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#14!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2116:20+3110m??1528.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#15|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+361m??1559.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+302m??1576.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??1595.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+402m??1609.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+472m??1622.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#20|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4518:52+452m??1657.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#21|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+382m??1674.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#22!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2020:35+1810m??1719.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#23!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m??1770.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#24!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+1:1921:35+1:172m??1793.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#25!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+142m??1813.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#26|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+7-??1829.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.