Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC/Bangalore City to LJN/Lucknow Xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central Buffer: 02h 30m Connecting Bangalore to Lucknow with 1xfer at Chennai with enough buffer time.

7182/Σ Bangalore to Lucknow via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Jul 31 2012 (11:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2342 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+161m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1818:50+182m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05-2-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2423:25+2620m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3601:37+362m??2497.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+4502:03+452m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4903:30+501m??2652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0404:06+1:041m??2701.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??2790.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+5207:32+522m??2891.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+452m??2998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5710:25+581m??21099.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0210:37+1:021m??21113.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0111:00+1:011m??21133.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0311:26+1:041m??21172.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3210m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??21255.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4514:35+461m??21341.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3515:20+381m??21374.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4017:00+3615m??21450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+531m??21554.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5619:19+572m??21618.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:0819:35+1:101m??21641.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1020:15+1:102m??21677.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3122:20+395m??21748.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3800:10+405m??31840.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+432m??32041.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4704:30+1:0312m??32131.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2706:03+1:302m??32245.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:4506:35+1:452m??32293.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:4008:20+1:435m??32352.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:5908:44+1:592m??32370.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#43/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:2310:05+2:2620m??32424.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#44/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:3910:32+2:401m??32435.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4811:05+2:482m??32460.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:2812:25+3:305m??32549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4312:51+3:442m??32577.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#48/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:5113:45+3:505m??32637.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:5614:08+3:562m??32667.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#50/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:26-??32701.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site