Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 00:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC/Bangalore City to LJN/Lucknow Xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central Buffer: 02h 30m Connecting Bangalore to Lucknow with 1xfer at Chennai with enough buffer time.

7182/Σ Bangalore to Lucknow via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk~  Jul 31 2012 (11:09AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 2341 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
 MT   S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 58 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+615:12+72m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1115:23+112m2114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+142m4170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+132m11104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+142m41145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m01161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m21177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m31229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2318:50+232m11253.066178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+202m21290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+172m31353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+0-31359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 22m
179 intermediate stations23:050.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:0323:25+1:0520m02359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2401:37+1:252m23497.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+1:4102:03+1:412m23535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3703:30+1:381m13652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4804:06+1:481m33701.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0506:20+1:0315m103790.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:2807:32+1:272m23891.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:242m23998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m131099.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:4010:37+1:401m131113.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:3411:00+1:351m131133.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2:0211:26+2:021m131172.042184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1313:15+1:1310m431241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:0813:35+1:101m031255.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2014:35+1:211m031341.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0815:20+1:111m231374.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0217:00+5815m131450.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:2618:15+1:311m031554.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3219:19+1:332m331618.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:4319:35+1:521m031641.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:13+1:4920:15+1:492m131677.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:1222:20+1:185m331747.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0800:10+1:085m441839.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1903:05+1:202m342040.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:30+1:3612m042131.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#39%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0706:03+2:112m042245.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:3606:35+2:362m142293.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:5408:20+1:545m442351.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:2008:44+2:322m342369.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#43/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:1810:05+2:2120m142423.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#44/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:3310:32+2:351m142434.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4411:05+2:452m342459.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3312:25+2:345m242548.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5612:51+2:572m142576.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#48/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1013:45+3:115m342637.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2214:08+3:222m042666.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#50/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:08-742700.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site