Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain between Dhanbad and Chennai Egmore.

7184/Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EGMORE WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Jul 31 2012 (12:25PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
#1. 63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1847 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 0
     F 
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction/GMO
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomoh - Asansol MEMU/63542
#1/==/GMO»Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:20+16010.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  07:30+1807:31+201m0110.079245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  07:35+2107:36+211m0115.070224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#4/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+221m0121.053226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  07:48+2207:49+221m0126.038230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2207:57+272m0130.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  08:02+2908:03+291m0134.054215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+2908:09+311m0139.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  08:16+4208:17+451m0145.079199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  08:24+4608:25+461m0154.043160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  08:31+4608:32+461m0158.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  08:37+4608:38+471m0164.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  08:42+4808:43+491m0168.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  08:46+5008:47+501m0171.063132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+531m0174.022146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+4609:06+471m2179.022139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#17 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  09:11+4909:12+501m0181.038130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18 ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+47-0186.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 20m
169 intermediate stations10:200.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20+3:1310:35+3:1615m0286.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44+3:2710:45+3:281m0291.046134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27+3:2311:28+3:251m02123.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#22/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3:2412:10+3:242m32162.034240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:5215:05+2:4220m02251.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+2:2217:55+2:1610m02385.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1:5319:17+1:532m22497.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3:1322:00+3:155m02675.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2:5322:50+2:545m42703.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5223:35+2:5115m42722.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3:0601:20+3:055m03869.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3:0405:55+3:1320m231147.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+2:2808:52+2:322m131347.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:5010:00+2:511m331437.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:2511:55+2:2715m531497.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2614:09+2:281m331635.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3:0516:00+3:081m331752.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+3:16-631933.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site