Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, UBL, JRU

719/Σ Solapur Arisikere Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 05 2012 (17:33)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK


1 xfers. 34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Arsikere Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56905
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -04:45+9??10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  04:56+804:57+91m??17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+1105:07+122m??115.071473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  05:24+1905:25+191m??135.047455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  05:42+1805:43+181m??149.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  05:51+2105:52+211m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+222m??173.070514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  06:21+2306:22+371m??191.034515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  06:55+2307:00+275m??1110.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m??1114.0-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#11!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-0m??1129.0-589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:14+3307:15+331m??1131.014589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m??1133.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#14!==!JMLJumnal (1 PFs)  07:29+3307:29+330m??1135.033589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  07:37+2507:38+261m??1140.057627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m??1147.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m??1153.040608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:04+2408:05+251m??1158.056578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|ANGRAngadgeri Halt  08:09-08:10-1m??1162.030584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|WDLWandal (1 PFs)  08:19+2508:20+281m??1167.072557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m??1171.020536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  08:39+2308:40+281m??1176.040524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??1181.042508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m??1186.0109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#25|--|JRKTJadramakunti (1 PFs)  08:59+3109:00+321m??1191.048536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m??1198.028569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??1203.058527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  09:29+3609:30+391m??1211.040542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  09:49+3209:50+351m??1224.091567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??1238.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m??1244.031573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  10:19+3610:20+371m??1249.033578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  10:34+3610:35+371m??1257.0101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#34|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m??1264.071574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  10:49+4410:50+441m??1274.029595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#36|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  11:09+3711:10+371m??1283.061608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  11:19+4111:20+411m??1292.019632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38|--|GDG•Gadag Junction (3 PFs)•12:00+1912:05+435m??1305.026653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#39!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  12:34+3412:35+351m??1318.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  12:44+3712:45+411m??1328.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#41!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??1340.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  13:11+4013:12+401m??1344.078591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#43|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  13:19+4513:20+461m??1353.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:00+9-??1363.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:25+0??1363.045640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#46!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  15:46+715:47+81m??1379.050636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  15:57+815:58+81m??1387.061634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#48!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:09+1116:10+111m??1398.054689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??1404.036663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#50!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:27+916:28+101m??1410.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:39+916:40+111m??1418.062584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??1427.034541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#53!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:57+1016:58+131m??1431.053550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:06+1517:08+162m??1438.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:21+2017:22+211m??1452.062632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#56!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+251m??1463.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+271m??1471.058582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  17:59+2718:00+271m??1484.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#59!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+275m??1494.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+392m??1507.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  18:53+3718:54+381m??1516.071615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#62!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1522.033621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#63!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  19:09+3719:10+391m??1527.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#64!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  19:19+4419:20+451m??1535.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  19:29+4519:30+451m??1543.047659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#66!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4519:45+452m??1553.057677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  19:55+4619:56+461m??1563.046663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68|==|NLNRNulenur (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??1567.057678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  20:09+4620:10+471m??1573.089713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#70|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1579.055735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  20:19+5020:20+501m??1583.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:31+5220:32+531m??1593.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  20:43+5320:44+531m??1604.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#74|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  20:55+5120:56+511m??1612.050809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#75|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+492m??1622.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#76|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+4921:20+482m??1628.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#77|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  21:27+4821:28+481m??1634.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#78|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+351m??1645.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  21:59+3222:00+331m??1651.023789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#80|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  22:40+9-??1667.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site