Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nothing much.. Connects TEN with TJ

7198/Σ Tirunelveli Tanjore Delta chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Jul 31 2012 (2:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 364 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+91m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+1015:13+101m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+815:35+91m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+132m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2516:50+265m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??1219.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-7-??1314.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur Passenger/76828
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??1314.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:37+420:38+51m??1317.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#11!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??1319.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:47+620:48+71m??1324.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??1329.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:00+821:01+91m??1335.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:13+921:14+101m??1346.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:22+1021:23+191m??1354.01849mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#17!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55-1-??1364.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site