Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central Buffer: 03h 25m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Balamu with enough buffer time.

7200/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Jul 31 2012 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2088 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1:0118:05+1:0410m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5619:34+1:592m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:5521:55+2:0010m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0423:15+2:042m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3001:10+1:315m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:4503:05+1:495m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:3305:30+1:385m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5606:30+1:592m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+2:3006:49+2:291m??2762.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+2:3007:07+2:291m??2774.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0507:18+2:062m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+2:1707:46+2:182m??2805.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0608:05+2:092m??2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+2:1908:50+2:192m??2869.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:2010:45+2:2210m??2973.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:1411:49+2:152m??21049.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+2:1412:18+2:152m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRR•Warora (4 PFs)•  12:48+2:0912:50+2:092m??21122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+2:0913:06+2:092m??21134.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2:1013:38+2:102m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4414:40+1:4410m??21182.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:5915:41+2:032m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1216:10+2:122m??21290.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+2:3416:26+2:352m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+2:2516:37+2:242m??21324.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+2:3316:51+2:332m??21341.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+2:3917:20+2:402m??21381.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+2:1218:43+2:125m??21425.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+2:2319:18+2:282m??21470.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+2:3719:30+2:472m??21485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+2:3820:01+2:442m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0220:20+3:032m??21532.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+5701:00+5320m??31633.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2:2101:57+2:212m??31663.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+3803:05+392m??31688.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+4903:24+512m??31710.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+5303:44+542m??31730.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+5703:57+592m??31745.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0004:42+1:012m??31795.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+1:0805:06+1:072m??31823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3905:30+392m??31861.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3405:44+362m??31877.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3906:17+382m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+3507:40+365m??31950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+4808:05+482m??31978.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??32005.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:20+26-??32088.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??32088.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??32130.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??32157.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:50+221m??32178.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+271m??32193.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3015:15+311m??32201.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3515:30+352m??32218.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3615:50+371m??32242.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+251m??32270.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#58/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m??32286.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#59/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??32302.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#60/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3817:40+391m??32343.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m??32377.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m??32404.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+341m??32424.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#64/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+382m??32433.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+619:25+61m??32440.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#66/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+392m??32443.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#67/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+21-??32447.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site