Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LJN/Lucknow to SBC/Bangalore City Xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central Buffer: 03h 25m Connecting Lucknow to Bangalore with 1xfer at Balamu with enough buffer time.

7200/Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Chennai Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by shuk RAILWAY is my first crush~  Jul 31 2012 (15:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+3218:05+3810m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:2119:34+1:262m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3021:55+1:3510m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2823:15+1:282m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4901:10+495m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:05+1:075m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2705:30+345m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+502m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:0606:49+1:051m??2762.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1:1207:07+1:111m??2775.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+5807:18+592m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+5407:46+592m??2806.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0208:05+1:022m??2829.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0408:50+1:042m??2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+5210:45+5510m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:0311:49+1:032m??21050.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+5912:18+592m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRR•Warora (4 PFs)•  12:48+5812:50+582m??21122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+5613:06+552m??21135.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+5613:38+552m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2514:40+2810m??21183.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+4915:41+482m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m??21291.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0416:26+1:032m??21311.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1016:37+1:092m??21325.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:1816:51+1:172m??21342.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:2517:20+1:252m??21382.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0218:43+1:015m??21426.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:1119:18+1:132m??21471.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1619:30+1:152m??21486.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:1220:01+1:152m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2320:20+1:232m??21533.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+3001:00+2920m??31634.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31664.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+603:05+122m??31689.07815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1703:24+172m??31711.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+2003:44+192m??31731.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2203:57+212m??31746.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:42+192m??31796.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:06+212m??31824.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+2505:30+262m??31862.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2305:44+252m??31878.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1406:17+142m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+107:40+45m??31951.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1208:05+142m??31979.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#47/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??32006.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#48/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:20-3-??32089.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+0??32089.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m??32131.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+182m??32158.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1914:50+191m??32179.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+231m??32194.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2515:15+271m??32202.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#55/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+312m??32219.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??32243.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??32271.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#58/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m??32287.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#59/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m??32303.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#60/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??32344.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#61/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+272m??32378.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m??32405.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+261m??32425.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#64/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+2619:15+282m??32434.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#65/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+241m??32441.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#66/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+302m??32444.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#67/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+15-??32448.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site