Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Kochuveli and Bhuj

7202/Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (16:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1504 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 841 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 1
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T   S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+0110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1409:40+135m2158.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:17+162m2198.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2210:37+252m21119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+3010:47+421m21128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5711:20+583m21153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:50+3912:55+385m11214.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4314:03+423m21285.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+435m61318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4815:45+482m11363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5316:25+535m31404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+535m11493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0918:50+1:082m01579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2920:25+4310m21627.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+4521:46+462m11689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+172m11749.0759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:02+1:2400:04+1:262m12852.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1600:30+1:192m12880.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0501:30+1:0710m12940.0519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0502:06+1:082m12968.0526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#21%--%SWV•Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)•  03:00+5003:02+522m121015.08240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2705:05+1:315m221176.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:16+5510:20+1:014m521455.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13+5011:15+502m821488.03311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+55-121504.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kutch SF Express/22955
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -17:45+1321504.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:18+318:20+52m621522.07218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:15+520:17+72m121661.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:41+520:43+92m221687.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  21:16+921:18+92m121726.04814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:55+122:00+35m121756.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+1522:36+152m121806.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+172m321815.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:47+1323:52+145m221886.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+152m231921.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1100:44+112m231940.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+502:05+820m131985.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#38|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01+2103:03+212m132051.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#39!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m032116.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32+3704:34+372m032148.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#41!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09+4005:11+402m232194.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#42!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04+1806:06+182m132233.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21+2306:23+232m132249.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#44|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2107:30+1925m132287.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+2507:40+252m132295.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50+2507:52+252m132303.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#47|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+2-132345.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site