Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Okha and Ernakulam

7203/Σ Okha - Ernakulam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (16:24)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  47 halts  Distance: 2262 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+102m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+614:25+72m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+815:05+92m??1113.06746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+815:32+92m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+516:05+122m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+212m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2116:34+202m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2116:47+202m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+2317:11+222m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:20+930m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1219:03+142m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+142m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+202m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+172m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+621:25+82m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+821:57+82m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+123:00+220m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+723:45+82m??1544.07938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+1200:02+113m??1562.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+400:53+65m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1401:40+142m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+1502:38+175m??2728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+2403:03+252m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+1803:43+212m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+2304:08+232m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+2705:08+272m??2904.06019mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+172m??2961.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+906:42+122m??2985.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??2985.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:455m??21019.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#33%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5813:02+2:072m??21222.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5815:05+2:045m??21297.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:562m??21409.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#36%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:112m??21487.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1610m??21534.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0420:52+2:052m??21594.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5621:42+1:562m??21649.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:0822:26+2:082m??21704.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??21752.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5323:40+1:532m??21784.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:1600:50+2:2010m??31847.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1601:30+2:162m??31894.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:172m??31917.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1802:05+2:172m??31926.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??31946.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2402:35+2:232m??31958.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:295m??31980.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:2003:30+2:202m??32001.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:242m??32023.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:3404:05+2:342m??32045.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:45+2:225m??32069.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:2405:05+2:232m??32079.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2905:20+2:292m??32094.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:272m??32110.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:2406:00+2:262m??32125.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??32144.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+2:0407:15+2:1510m??32155.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:3107:50+2:313m??32188.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2808:50+2:292m??32243.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:58-??32262.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site