Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Okha and Ernakulam

7203/Σ Okha - Ernakulam chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (4:24PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2263 km  1 xfers
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Okha and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+2??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+613:41+92m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya  14:23+614:25+82m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1015:05+112m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  15:30+1015:32+102m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+132m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+1416:34+132m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+1516:47+142m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari  17:09+1717:11+162m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+718:20+630m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+819:03+102m??1293.06486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1119:30+112m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1820:07+192m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+162m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+721:25+92m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand  21:55+821:57+82m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+023:00+120m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+102m??1544.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:59+1300:02+123m??1562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+600:53+95m??2598.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:38+1101:40+112m??2669.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:33+1102:38+135m??2728.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1703:03+172m??2758.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+152m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:06+1604:08+162m??2823.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  05:06+1705:08+172m??2904.06019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:05+906:07+112m??2961.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#30/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  06:40+406:42+72m??2985.0137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??2985.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#32/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3609:30+1:385m??21019.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#33|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:3613:02+1:472m??21223.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#34|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4815:05+1:565m??21298.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#35|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+2:022m??21410.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#36|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:4718:38+1:462m??21488.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#37|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:40+1:5610m??21534.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#38|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:4820:52+1:482m??21595.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#39|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:4721:42+1:472m??21650.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#40|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:4422:26+1:442m??21705.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#41|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:5823:10+1:592m??21753.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#42|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:572m??21785.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4400:50+1:3910m??31848.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4401:30+1:442m??31895.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:4101:55+1:412m??31918.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4002:05+1:392m??31927.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:4402:25+1:452m??31947.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3202:35+1:322m??31959.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4603:05+1:475m??31981.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4203:30+1:422m??32002.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:4303:50+1:432m??32024.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#52/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:3004:05+1:302m??32046.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:3504:45+1:365m??32070.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#54/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??32080.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:3405:20+1:342m??32095.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3405:40+1:342m??32111.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#57/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:3706:00+1:382m??32126.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#58/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:3706:20+1:372m??32145.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#59/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2107:15+1:3810m??32156.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5307:50+1:533m??32189.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4308:50+1:432m??32244.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:18-??32263.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site