Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain connects Mumbai and Kulem

7204/Σ Mumbai - Kulem chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Akshay*^  Jul 31 2012 (16:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 614 km  1 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 56964/Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 13m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kulem/QLM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kulem

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+823:45+85m??133.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+365m??266.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:39+371m??2172.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4603:39+471m??2240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4904:05+511m??2270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+471m??2312.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+1:005m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0706:15+1:131m??2392.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%--%RAJP•Rajapur Road (1 PFs)•  06:31+1:1506:32+1:211m??2409.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:2006:52+1:241m??2426.06782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:2607:22+1:332m??2457.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3907:38+1:411m??2474.04037mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:3407:55+1:371m??2485.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2908:23+1:321m??2506.03840mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2708:53+1:361m??2524.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3509:07+1:471m??2535.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:4809:28+1:531m??2553.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:12-??2581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Passenger (UnReserved)/56964 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations13:460.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+213:47+31m??2581.0659mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22!==!SJDASanjuje Da Arey (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??2585.03417mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23!==!CNRChandar (1 PFs)  13:59+614:00+71m??2589.0306mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:13+914:15+82m??2596.04712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25!==!KMKalem (1 PFs)  14:28+814:31+103m??2606.01755mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26!==!QLM•Kulem (3 PFs)•  15:00+1-??2614.0-77mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site