Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7205/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1268 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+20??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+3220:34+352m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+2322:45+3010m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+395m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1803:08+252m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??2507.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2904:54+312m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+342m??2620.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:52+172m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+2608:09+2610m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+2110:13+215m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+2611:13+292m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+3411:38+342m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+3512:36+352m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+312m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+3313:52+352m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??21143.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+32m??21167.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??21185.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1015:45+142m??21232.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??21260.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??21317.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??21323.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21399.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+382m??21507.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21586.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+372m??31699.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31725.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+302:25+105m??31735.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+142m??31774.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+342m??31818.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+362m??31843.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+422m??31872.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+482m??31913.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3106:30+4015m??31965.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+482m??31993.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5407:36+542m??32041.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+502m??32069.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+492m??32093.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??32109.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4309:22+422m??32125.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+282m??32148.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m??32189.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??32199.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+402m??32233.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1810m??32274.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2613:20+272m??32297.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1713:55+182m??32328.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??32342.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#50/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??32405.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+4-??32411.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site