Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7205/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 31 2012 (6:53PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1320:34+132m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35-222:45+810m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1500:10+185m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+403:08+92m??2465.067469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+903:50+135m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+1904:56+192m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+006:52+62m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1208:05+1410m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+910:13+105m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1111:18+142m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+192m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+222m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1213:32+142m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+813:55+92m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??21143.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??21167.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??21188.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+172m??21234.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+152m??21262.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m??21319.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??21325.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+195m??21401.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+492m??21509.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3423:25+3610m??21588.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??31701.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??31727.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-102:25+85m??31738.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+903:00+92m??31776.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1403:30+202m??31820.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1904:00+202m??31845.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31874.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+342m??31915.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2006:30+2915m??31967.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??31995.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4207:36+422m??32044.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3208:15+412m??32072.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??32095.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+322m??32111.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+322m??32127.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+172m??32151.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??32191.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m??32202.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m??32235.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-412:55+710m??32276.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??32299.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??32330.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+62m??32344.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#50/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1615:20+162m??32407.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??32413.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site