Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7205/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2413 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+822:45+1610m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+255m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+182m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+235m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2208:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1610:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:16+1811:18+202m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+252m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+292m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+222m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1413:55+142m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??21143.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??21167.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??21188.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+292m??21234.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??21262.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#22/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??21319.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??21325.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??21401.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+1:002m??21509.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5010m??21588.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+522m??31701.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m??31727.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m??31738.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??31776.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#31/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m??31820.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m??31845.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m??31874.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5305:10+522m??31915.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4515m??31967.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m??31995.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#37/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0207:36+1:022m??32044.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+592m??32072.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??32095.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m??32111.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5409:22+542m??32127.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#42/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+372m??32151.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#43/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??32191.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??32202.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#45/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m??32235.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2510m??32276.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#47/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??32299.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+262m??32330.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??32344.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#50/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??32407.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+16-??32413.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site