Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7206/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 53m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+172m??17.062403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+522:45+1310m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+255m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+603:08+122m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+115m??2507.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+1704:54+162m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2620.049 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-306:52+22m??2693.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1008:09+1010m??2767.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+710:13+95m??2897.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1511:13+182m??2965.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/VAPI•Vapi (3 PFs)•  11:36+1911:38+192m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2112:36+212m??21073.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1113:29+112m??21130.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1113:52+102m??21143.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+214:43+22m??21143.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+615:05+52m??21167.069 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+715:30+92m??21185.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1316:10+172m??21232.034 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1316:55+122m??21256.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1117:05+132m??21260.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:47+142m??21307.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+1617:52+172m??21309.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:05+152m??21317.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1418:15+152m??21321.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+3-??21323.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site