Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7206/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12980/Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 28m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:32+1420:34+152m??17.062403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:01125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+1022:45+1910m??1132.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+285m??2240.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#5/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1403:08+192m??2465.067469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+255m??2507.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:54+2704:56+272m??2587.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+302m??2620.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+806:52+112m??2693.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2210m??2767.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1710:13+175m??2897.06518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#12/==/BL•Valsad (3 PFs)•  11:16+1911:18+222m??2965.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:40+272m??2992.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#14/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+302m??21073.06619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#15/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+1813:32+232m??21130.03518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+152m??21143.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+514:43+52m??21143.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+915:05+92m??21167.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+142m??21188.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1916:10+232m??21234.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1516:55+142m??21258.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1617:05+172m??21262.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2117:47+202m??21309.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2117:52+212m??21311.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21319.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??21323.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+5-??21325.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site