Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7207/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 3017 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+2121:05+3010m??1132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+601:55+105m??2507.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1405:52+1610m??2767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  11:40+3-??21160.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+62m??21160.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+612:45+62m??21184.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#8 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1413:08+192m??21203.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+2613:50+302m??21250.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2114:40+212m??21277.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2615:50+315m??21341.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3217:05+475m??21416.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+552m??21524.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:25+5210m??21603.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:30+342m??21716.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2623:02+252m??21743.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:20+295m??21753.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+4223:55+432m??21792.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1600:50+1:192m??31861.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1201:30+1:122m??31890.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??31930.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2404:00+425m??31983.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+5004:35+582m??32011.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+562m??32068.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+185m??32101.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+382m??32181.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5610:30+572m??32280.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3112:05+3010m??32336.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+392m??32370.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#30/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2114:00+252m??32412.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+255m??32525.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+4110m??32585.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+363m??32650.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:55+315m??32724.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3620:14+371m??32746.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+555m??32786.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0822:25+1:152m??32830.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3422:45+1:372m??32857.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4023:05+1:402m??32878.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:3823:41+1:401m??32914.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+315m??42943.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+3302:00+341m??42972.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3902:10+392m??42986.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#44/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+9-??43017.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.