Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7207/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 31 2012 (6:56PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 3030 km  1 xfers
#1. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#2|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:55+1521:05+2510m??1132.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+001:55+75m??2507.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1205:52+1110m??2767.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  11:40-1-??21160.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??21160.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??21184.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??21205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??21251.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??21279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??21342.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??21418.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??21526.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??21605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??21718.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21744.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??21755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??21793.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??31862.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m??31891.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#21%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m??31932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+395m??31984.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m??32012.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??32070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+125m??32103.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+242m??32194.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#27/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m??32293.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3310m??32349.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??32383.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#30/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+172m??32425.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??32538.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2210m??32598.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??32663.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??32737.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1120:14+111m??32759.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+921:00+335m??32799.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+592m??32842.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:1022:45+1:122m??32869.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2023:05+1:222m??32891.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:41+1:221m??32927.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1101:30+165m??42956.05941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2002:00+201m??42985.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+242m??42999.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#44/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20-10-??43030.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site