Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7209/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 31 2012 (18:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 1942 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:48+253m??1153.064273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1914:20+1910m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2310m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3419:17+342m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+921:22+1010m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1522:17+162m??1797.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47127.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+2800:06+282m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:30+1020m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+2202:13+222m??2999.05938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+175m??21053.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+172m??21124.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1904:51+205m??21183.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+2707:23+282m??21417.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+15-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??21435.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??21459.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+142m??21477.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??21511.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1910:20+232m??21524.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+172m??21548.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+142m??21552.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1511:40+152m??21581.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+162m??21599.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:12+192m??21609.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+1812:20+182m??21613.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+912:45+165m??21615.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??21618.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+242m??21673.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#33|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3014:25+302m??21700.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3314:35+332m??21708.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+322m??21735.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+1816:00+183m??21761.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+212m??21772.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2516:25+242m??21782.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??21793.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+232m??21806.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+222m??21811.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#42|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+172m??21819.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+142m??21847.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+122m??21855.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1118:25+112m??21868.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1318:45+133m??21888.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+619:10+75m??21895.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m??21907.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m??21921.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+132m??21928.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21935.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25-4-??21942.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site