Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

7209/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jul 31 2012 (6:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 43m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??110.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:53+1009:55+102m??127.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+165m??178.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+2411:45+243m??1153.062273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25151.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1810m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)16:30+2316:40+2210m??1439.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+3519:17+352m??1645.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)21:10+1321:20+1310m??1744.057264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+192m??1796.068217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:53128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+282m??2924.03078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:10+1301:30+1120m??2953.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??2999.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+1603:13+195m??21053.09837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4371.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+2003:58+262m??21124.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+1704:51+175m??21183.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:37233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+162m??21416.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#18/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+7-??21435.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??21435.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??21459.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??21480.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??21513.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+282m??21526.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??21550.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1911:10+202m??21554.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??21583.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+212m??21601.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+232m??21611.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+222m??21615.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21617.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??21620.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#32|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+372m??21675.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??21702.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+412m??21710.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#35|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21737.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21763.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21774.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21784.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#39|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??21795.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+272m??21808.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2917:03+282m??21813.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#42|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??21822.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#43|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1717:54+182m??21849.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21857.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21870.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21890.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:10+105m??21897.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#48|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+162m??21909.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+112m??21924.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??21931.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#51|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21938.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#52|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21944.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site